Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cisa Pass

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cisa Pass. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cisa Pass with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,0521,275
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,034643
AlgiersAlgeria 1,030640
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 868539
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,1656,938
AzulArgentina 11,4307,102
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,5699,675
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9668,679
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,4949,007
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,3798,935
AmberleyAustralia 16,22710,083
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,0461,893
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,2822,040
AimoresBrazil 8,7915,463
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,9784,958
AltamiraBrazil 8,1075,038
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,8405,493
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,3065,783
ApodiBrazil 7,3254,552
AracajuBrazil 7,7614,823
AracuaiBrazil 8,6135,352
AragarcasBrazil 9,1865,708
AraxaBrazil 9,1585,691
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,5334,681
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,6335,365
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,5895,337
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,1474,441
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,9303,064
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,8593,020
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,8984,286
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,1584,448
AbecheChad 3,5592,212
AntofagastaChile 11,0916,892
AricaChile 10,6846,639
AltaiChina 5,7723,587
Aepto.San LuisColombia 9,7516,059
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,6756,012
AraucaColombia 8,7185,417
AltamiraDominican Republic 7,7724,830
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,6984,784
AzuaDominican Republic 7,8564,882
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,2861,420
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,5591,590
AswanEgypt 3,0821,915
AsyutEgypt 2,7001,678
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,7096,033
AsmaraEritrea 4,2382,634
AssabEritrea 4,6742,904
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,8252,999
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 299186
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,1459,411
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,3877,076
AccraGhana 4,4332,755
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,365849
AthensGreece 1,355842
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,375855
AasiaatGreenland 4,3962,732
AmmassalikGreenland 3,6912,293
AputiteqGreenland 3,5552,209
AkureyriIceland 2,9051,805
AgraIndia 6,2473,882
AhmedabadIndia 6,1003,791
AkolaIndia 6,6184,112
AllahabadIndia 6,6554,136
AmritsarIndia 5,7083,547
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,5067,771
AbadanIran 3,6872,291
ArakIran 3,5802,225
AlbengaItaly 15194
AlgheroItaly 448278
AmendolaItaly 572356
AnconaItaly 302188
ArezzoItaly 190118
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,5662,837
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,5432,823
AbashiriJapan 9,1895,710
AburatsuJapan 9,6936,023
AikawaJapan 9,4775,889
AjiroJapan 9,7956,087
AkitaJapan 9,4105,848
AkuneJapan 9,5835,955
AomoriJapan 9,3395,803
AsahikawaJapan 9,1345,676
AsosanJapan 9,5585,940
AmmanJordan 2,6491,646
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,2183,242
AinaziLatvia 1,7901,112
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,6054,726
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,7584,821
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,0014,972
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,4624,637
AtarMauritania 3,4022,114
AgalegaMauritius 7,6934,780
AcapulcoMexico 10,1876,331
AayanbulagMongolia 6,4744,023
AltaiMongolia 6,3823,966
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,8064,229
AgadirMorocco 2,3161,439
AmsterdamNetherlands 918570
AlexandraNew Zealand 18,39911,433
ApplebyNew Zealand 18,60111,559
ArapuniNew Zealand 18,62811,576
ArdmoreNew Zealand 18,51111,503
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 18,56711,538
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 18,61911,570
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 18,49711,494
Auckland CityNew Zealand 18,48611,487
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 18,48411,486
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 18,48411,486
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 18,48411,486
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 18,48411,486
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,5405,928
AgadezNiger 3,0641,904
AsuncionParaguay 10,3446,428
ArequipaPeru 10,6186,598
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,1976,337
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,8309,837
AradRomania 909565
AjanRussia 7,7984,846
AldanRussia 7,1164,422
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,9451,830
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,6852,911
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,4565,255
AnadyrRussia 7,8194,859
ArkhangelskRussia 2,9201,814
ArmavirRussia 2,4491,522
AstrakhanRussia 2,9511,834
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,60110,316
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 1,472915
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 1,154717
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 1,101684
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 1,336831
Abu HamedSudan 3,5172,185
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,2122,618
AqiqSudan 3,9242,439
ArbaatSudan 3,7052,303
AromaSudan 4,0252,501
AtbaraSudan 3,7252,315
Abu KamalSyria 2,8641,780
AleppoSyria 2,4741,538
AranyaprathetThailand 9,1475,684
AtakpameTogo 4,1902,604
AdanaTurkey 2,2831,419
AfyonTurkey 1,8211,132
AnkaraTurkey 1,9491,211
AntalyaTurkey 1,9401,206
AshgabatTurkmenistan 4,0392,510
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 1,6451,022
AberporthUk 1,366849
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,354841
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,9101,187
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,8741,164
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,5912,853
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,5772,844
ArtigasUruguay 10,7006,649
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,0675,013
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,7854,838
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,8845,520
Abilene, TxUsa 8,8985,529
Ada, MnUsa 7,5884,716
Adrian, MiUsa 7,1594,448
Aiken, ScUsa 7,5804,710
Akron, OhUsa 7,0624,389
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,8595,505
Albany, GaUsa 7,8664,888
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,4283,994
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,6294,741
Albion, NeUsa 8,0294,990
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,1065,659
Aledo, IlUsa 7,6784,771
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,8744,893
Algona, IaUsa 7,7154,794
Alice, TxUsa 9,1455,683
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,6714,145
Alliance, NeUsa 8,3025,159
Alma, MiUsa 7,1554,446
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,9254,303
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,3195,791
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,7955,465
Amherst, MaUsa 6,4183,988
Amite, LaUsa 8,4195,231
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,1315,053
Anderson, InUsa 7,4294,616
Anderson, ScUsa 7,5794,710
Angelica, NyUsa 6,7604,201
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,1594,448
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,3715,202
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,1075,038
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,0895,026
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,5174,671
Ashland, WiUsa 7,2454,502
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,9655,571
Atchison, KsUsa 8,0444,999
Athens, GaUsa 7,6774,770
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,7764,832
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,6864,155
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,0785,641
Auburn, NeUsa 8,0645,011
Augusta, GaUsa 7,6234,737
Augusta, MtUsa 8,3655,198
Aurora, IlUsa 7,4164,609
Austin, TxUsa 8,9405,555
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,2862,663
AndizanUzbekistan 4,9983,106
AcariguaVenezuela 8,4075,224
AdenYemen 4,8413,008


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -