Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cisa Pass

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cisa Pass. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cisa Pass with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,9653,085
BustAfghanistan 4,8843,035
BatnaAlgeria 1,017632
BecharAlgeria 1,7901,112
BejaiaAlgeria 955593
Beni AbbesAlgeria 1,9151,190
BiskraAlgeria 1,134704
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 1,8431,145
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,3928,322
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,3348,286
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,3528,297
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,6957,889
ByrdAntarctica 15,5939,690
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,7317,290
BarilocheArgentina 12,4767,753
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,1706,941
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,8659,859
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,24110,093
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1518,172
BrestBelarus 1,322822
BrusselsBelgium 818508
Belize CityBelize 9,2825,768
BeninBenin 4,3022,673
BohiconBenin 4,2182,621
BermudaBermuda 6,4113,984
BageBrazil 10,6296,605
BambuiBrazil 9,1375,678
BarbacenaBrazil 9,1145,663
BarbalhaBrazil 7,5724,706
BarcelosBrazil 8,7355,428
BarraBrazil 8,1615,071
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,8094,853
BarreirasBrazil 8,3755,205
BelémBrazil 7,6884,777
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,0055,596
BelterraBrazil 8,2635,135
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,0475,000
Bom JesusBrazil 10,1766,324
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,3725,203
BrasiliaBrazil 8,8895,523
BrevesBrazil 7,8544,881
BurgasBulgaria 1,430889
BurundiBurundi 5,6533,513
BatouriCameroon 4,4702,777
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,9233,680
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,5675,324
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,3283,933
Banff, AbCanada 8,1575,069
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,5374,062
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,7482,951
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,1185,045
Bissett, MbCanada 7,2204,486
Blue River, BcCanada 8,2265,112
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,4704,020
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,4945,278
Brandon, MbCanada 7,5264,677
Broadview, SkCanada 7,6254,738
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,8513,015
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,6595,381
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,8483,012
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,2585,132
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,4674,019
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,5342,818
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,9972,484
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,8467,982
BeijingChina 8,0965,031
BarranquillaColombia 8,7455,434
Benito SalasColombia 9,3985,840
BogotáColombia 9,1725,700
BrnoCzech Republic 731454
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,8172,993
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,0853,160
BaniDominican Republic 7,8364,869
BarahonaDominican Republic 7,9024,910
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,7464,813
BahariyaEgypt 2,4581,528
Beni SuefEgypt 2,5331,574
BiarritzFrance 923574
BordeauxFrance 840522
BrestFrance 1,182734
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,45710,227
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,45510,225
BitamGabon 4,7162,931
BanjulGambia 4,2672,652
BerlinGermany 923573
BrockenGermany 816507
BokeGuinea 4,4172,745
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,3652,713
BudapestHungary 777483
Budapest-LORINCHungary 787489
BangaloreIndia 7,2354,496
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,7834,215
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,3474,566
BikanerIndia 5,8173,615
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,4457,112
BabolsarIran 3,6652,277
Bandar AbbasIran 4,5302,815
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,3742,096
Bandar LengehIran 4,4572,769
BirjandIran 4,3962,732
BushehrIran 3,9792,472
BaghdadIraq 3,1931,984
BasraIraq 3,6372,260
BelmulletIreland 1,7961,116
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,6111,001
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 669416
BergamoItaly 13484
BolognaItaly 10968
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 247153
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 733456
BrindisiItaly 782486
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,2322,630
BouakeIvory Coast 4,3352,694
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,9143,053
BeirutLebanon 2,4871,546
BenghaziLibya 1,6441,022
BirzaiLithuania 1,6691,037
BitolaMacedonia 1,007626
BlantyreMalawi 7,1544,446
BvumbweMalawi 7,1824,463
BintuluMalaysia 10,7906,705
BamakoMali 3,9302,442
Bko-SMali 3,9382,447
BougounMali 4,0352,508
Bir MoghreinMauritania 2,8871,794
BaitagMongolia 6,0833,780
BaruuhturuunMongolia 6,0783,777
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,8334,246
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,4094,604
BayandelgerMongolia 7,4254,614
BayankhongorMongolia 6,6824,152
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,2634,513
BulganMongolia 6,6914,158
BhamawMyanmar 7,9404,934
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 18,42811,451
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 18,62511,574
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 18,45511,468
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,67111,602
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 18,72311,635
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,3655,820
BilmaNiger 2,8811,790
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,4392,137
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,3722,096
BergenNorway 1,7971,117
Bergen - FloridaNorway 1,7951,116
BjornoyaNorway 3,3712,095
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,5481,584
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,3391,453
BadinPakistan 5,6953,539
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,6873,534
BalakotPakistan 5,4233,370
BarkhanPakistan 5,4123,363
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,2695,760
BascoPhilippines 10,0476,243
BialystokPoland 1,361846
BejaPortugal 1,6471,024
BragancaPortugal 1,382859
BistritaRomania 1,167725
BucharestRomania 1,279795
BajkitRussia 5,6023,481
BarabinskRussia 4,8333,003
BarnaulRussia 5,2193,243
BerezovoRussia 4,0072,490
BiserRussia 3,6272,254
BlagovescenskRussia 7,8794,896
BogdarinRussia 6,8764,273
BogucanyRussia 5,8063,608
BomnakRussia 7,5764,708
BorRussia 5,2913,288
BorzjaRussia 7,3174,547
BratskRussia 6,1433,817
BelgradeSerbia 834518
BoSierra Leone 4,5702,840
BontheSierra Leone 4,6452,887
BratislavaSlovakia 689428
BerberaSomalia 5,0593,143
BusanSouth Korea 9,2485,747
BadajozSpain 1,521945
BarcelonaSpain 731454
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,118695
BabanusaSudan 4,0622,524
BaselSwitzerland 387241
BernSwitzerland 331206
BangkokThailand 8,9935,588
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,9825,581
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,6035,346
BizerteTunisia 803499
BalikesirTurkey 1,576980
BursaTurkey 1,6401,019
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,3732,717
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 1,6851,047
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,6171,005
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,6181,005
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,235767
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,124699
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,031641
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,7506,059
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,9705,574
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,8514,257
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,0984,411
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,1004,412
Batesville, MsUsa 8,1355,055
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,4855,272
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,2845,148
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,2544,507
Bedford, MaUsa 6,2793,902
Beeville, TxUsa 9,0965,652
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,6674,764
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,6535,999
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,2885,150
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,2313,872
Bettles, AkUsa 7,5294,679
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,7664,826
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,1384,436
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,2985,156
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,6104,107
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,9454,937
Bishop, CaUsa 9,5385,927
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,8124,855
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,2434,501
Blackville, ScUsa 7,5744,707
Blaine, WaUsa 8,6515,376
Blakely, GaUsa 8,0114,978
Block Island, RiUsa 6,4994,039
Boerne, TxUsa 9,0495,623
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,8685,511
Booneville, MsUsa 7,9884,964
Boonton, NjUsa 6,5844,091
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,2603,890
Bowler, WiUsa 7,2674,516
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,6434,749
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,8264,863
Brenham, TxUsa 8,8635,508
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,4784,026
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,1485,063
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,4344,620
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,6794,150
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,4594,635
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,2265,112
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,2865,149
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,2745,763
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,9544,943
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,6495,996
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,1104,418
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,1724,457
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,7484,193
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,5165,292
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,3004,536
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,7024,786
Burlington, VtUsa 6,2813,903
Burns, OregonUsa 8,9985,591
BajsunUzbekistan 4,7342,942
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,0034,973
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,3745,204
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,4184,610
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,4334,619


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -