Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cisa Pass

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cisa Pass. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cisa Pass with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,8383,006
ChlefAlgeria 1,170727
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 953592
CeresArgentina 11,0096,841
ChamicalArgentina 11,3397,046
ChepesArgentina 11,4367,106
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,5867,821
ConcordiaArgentina 10,8706,755
CórdobaArgentina 11,2757,006
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,2797,009
CorrientesArgentina 10,6006,587
CairnsAustralia 14,8869,250
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,43510,213
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9718,061
CedunaAustralia 15,0249,336
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,6469,722
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,7859,188
Cobar MoAustralia 15,9469,909
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,4628,987
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,44210,217
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,6749,118
ChittagongBangladesh 7,6664,764
CharnocksBarbados 7,3664,577
CotonouBenin 4,3022,673
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,9195,542
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,1695,698
CabroboBrazil 7,6834,774
CaceresBrazil 9,5775,951
CaetiteBrazil 8,3925,215
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,3484,566
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,7366,050
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,8966,150
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,3575,815
Campos SalesBrazil 7,6144,731
CanavieirasBrazil 8,3145,167
CaparaoBrazil 8,9335,551
CapinopolisBrazil 9,2495,748
CaratingaBrazil 8,8855,521
CaravelasBrazil 8,5235,296
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,4855,273
CarolinaBrazil 8,1205,046
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,8106,096
CataguasesBrazil 9,0625,631
CatalaoBrazil 9,1015,655
CatanduvaBrazil 9,4255,857
CaxiasBrazil 7,6224,737
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,2666,379
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,1754,459
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,1115,662
ChapecoBrazil 10,1766,324
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,1715,699
CipoBrazil 7,8664,888
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,3265,174
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,8935,526
CordeiroBrazil 9,1025,656
CorrentinaBrazil 8,4775,268
CorumbaBrazil 9,8186,101
CoximBrazil 9,5815,954
CrateusBrazil 7,4694,641
CuiabaBrazil 9,4255,857
CuritibaBrazil 9,8206,102
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,0995,033
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,3233,929
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,6575,379
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,7582,957
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,9623,083
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,2763,279
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,7534,197
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,6885,399
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,6605,382
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,7952,979
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,4145,229
Chapais, QcCanada 6,0903,784
Charlo, NbCanada 5,6333,501
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,5013,419
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,4993,417
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,6265,360
Chatham, NbCanada 5,6233,494
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,1683,833
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,1223,804
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,2423,258
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,6044,104
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,7154,173
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,9953,104
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,6564,757
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,5664,080
Comox, BcCanada 8,6655,385
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,7604,201
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,8053,607
Coronation, AbCanada 7,9044,912
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,3075,162
ChicoChile 12,8928,011
ChillanChile 12,2017,582
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,2847,633
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,3877,076
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,9108,022
Curico-General FreireChile 12,0267,473
ChangchunChina 8,3005,158
ChangduChina 7,4434,625
ChangshaChina 8,7825,457
ChengduChina 7,9724,954
ChongqingChina 8,2445,123
Camilo DazaColombia 8,7925,464
CrikvenicaCroatia 384239
CamagueyCuba 8,1965,093
CasablancaCuba 8,4015,220
ChebCzech Republic 649404
CopenhagenDenmark 1,260783
CabreraDominican Republic 7,7004,785
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,8194,859
CotuiDominican Republic 7,7574,820
CanarEcuador 10,1166,286
CairoEgypt 2,4691,534
CaenFrance 947588
ChateaurouxFrance 690429
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,4584,634
CocobeachGabon 4,8343,004
CologneGermany 755469
ChiosGreece 1,510938
CorfuGreece 985612
ConakryGuinea 4,4932,792
CatacamasHonduras 9,3075,784
CholutecaHonduras 9,5245,918
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,4384,622
CherrapunjiIndia 7,4494,629
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,4494,629
ChahbaharIran 4,9963,104
ClaremorrisIreland 1,7101,062
ClonesIreland 1,6391,018
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,7061,060
CorkIreland 1,589987
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,587986
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 586364
CameriItaly 15496
CampobassoItaly 502312
Cape BellavistaItaly 505314
Cape CarbonaraItaly 598372
Cape FrascaItaly 540335
Cape MeleItaly 15194
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 662411
Catania, SicilyItaly 890553
CerviaItaly 190118
CiampinoItaly 366228
Cimone MountainItaly 6943
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 288179
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 970603
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 850528
ChibaJapan 9,7946,086
ChichibuJapan 9,7076,032
ChichijimaJapan 10,6986,648
ChoshiJapan 9,8186,101
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,5021,555
ChilekaMalawi 7,1544,446
ChitedzeMalawi 6,9284,305
ChitipaMalawi 6,4654,018
ChihuahuaMexico 9,6175,976
ComitanMexico 9,6696,009
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 13,0968,138
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,3794,585
ChoirMongolia 7,1274,429
CasablancaMorocco 1,9371,204
ChindeMozambique 7,5114,668
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,3985,219
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 18,16711,289
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 18,68911,613
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 18,49611,494
ChristchurchNew Zealand 18,63011,577
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 18,62911,576
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 18,62311,572
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 18,56111,534
CondegaNicaragua 9,4635,880
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,7345,427
ChejuNorth Korea 9,2395,741
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,9345,552
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,0935,650
ChhorPakistan 5,7053,545
ChitralPakistan 5,2203,244
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,1676,318
ConcepcionParaguay 10,1766,323
CajamarcaPeru 10,4366,485
ChachapoyasPeru 10,3156,410
ChiclayoPeru 10,5156,534
ChimbotePeru 10,5956,584
CuzcoPeru 10,4276,479
CzestochowaPoland 983611
CoimbraPortugal 1,576979
CalafatRomania 1,037644
CeahlauRomania 1,273791
ClujRomania 1,090677
ConstantaRomania 1,486923
CraiovaRomania 1,106688
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,3053,296
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,4302,753
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,4564,012
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,3844,588
Cape UelenRussia 7,7134,793
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,6585,380
CaraRussia 6,9324,307
Cerdyn’Russia 3,5182,186
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,0274,366
ChitaRussia 7,0314,369
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,0354,371
CokurdahRussia 6,7824,214
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,2334,495
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,7665,448
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,5585,318
CaceresSpain 1,452902
CadizSpain 1,6271,011
Ciudad RealSpain 1,299807
CordobaSpain 1,437893
ColomboSri Lanka 7,8844,899
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,9475,560
ChanthaburiThailand 9,1995,717
Chiang MaiThailand 8,4855,273
Chiang RaiThailand 8,4655,260
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,0545,627
ChumphonThailand 9,1345,676
CanakkaleTurkey 1,435892
CorumTurkey 2,0881,298
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,4102,741
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,6772,906
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,254779
CernovcyUkraine 1,296805
ChernigovUkraine 1,7591,093
CarrascoUruguay 11,0406,860
ColoniaUruguay 11,1156,907
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,4404,623
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,8554,881
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,8164,236
Camden, ScUsa 7,5094,666
Canton, NyUsa 6,3743,961
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,8934,905
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,0314,369
Caribou, MeUsa 5,8023,606
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,7334,806
Casper, WyUsa 8,4335,240
Centralia, WaUsa 8,8495,499
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,8714,269
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,2284,492
Charles City, IaUsa 7,6544,757
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,5144,669
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,5184,672
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,2474,503
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,4194,610
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,0454,378
Chaska, MnUsa 7,5584,697
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,7304,804
Chazy, NyUsa 6,2403,878
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,2623,891
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,3814,587
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,5045,285
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,4895,275
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,4164,608
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,4114,605
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,4655,882
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,0944,409
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,4295,238
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,4074,603
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,3904,592
Circleville, OhUsa 7,2534,507
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,9274,926
Clark, SdUsa 7,7974,845
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,2025,097
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,7104,791
Clayton, NmUsa 8,7825,457
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,0584,386
Clinton, IaUsa 7,5434,687
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,9105,537
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,2244,489
College Park, MdUsa 6,8834,277
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,6775,392
Columbia, MoUsa 7,9184,920
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,5214,674
Columbus, GaUsa 7,4744,645
Columbus, InUsa 7,4994,660
Columbus, KsUsa 8,2345,117
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,2224,488
Conception, MoUsa 8,0034,973
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,2005,096
Conway, ArUsa 8,1935,091
Conway, ScUsa 7,3664,577
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,4944,036
Corning, ArUsa 8,0515,003
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,2993,914
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,1305,673
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,7155,415
Cortland, NyUsa 6,6034,103
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,0895,648
Covington, LaUsa 8,3635,197
Covington, TnUsa 7,9844,962
Crete, NeUsa 8,0485,001
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,2605,133
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,9492,454
CimbajUzbekistan 3,9492,454
CaracasVenezuela 8,1485,063
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,0655,012
CoroVenezuela 8,3005,158
ChipataZambia 6,8464,254
ChomaZambia 7,0354,372
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,5524,693


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -