Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cisa Pass

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cisa Pass. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cisa Pass with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,2471,396
DjelfaAlgeria 1,229764
DavisAntarctica 13,7538,547
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,9028,639
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,4128,334
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,7076,654
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,20710,071
DhakaBangladesh 7,4714,642
D’UccleBelgium 818508
DiamantinaBrazil 8,8325,488
DiamantinoBrazil 9,3525,811
DouradosBrazil 9,9016,153
DoualaCameroon 4,5002,797
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,9503,076
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,4414,624
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,9314,928
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,9944,967
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,9773,093
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,1323,189
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,9873,720
Dryden, OnCanada 7,1454,440
DuianChina 7,1544,446
DubrovnikCroatia 689428
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,8393,007
DajabonDominican Republic 7,8464,875
DuvergeDominican Republic 7,9224,923
DabaaEgypt 2,2001,367
DakhlaEgypt 2,7171,688
DijonFrance 487303
DresdenGermany 794493
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,8222,375
DebrecenHungary 961597
DalatangiIceland 2,7231,692
DaltonganjIndia 6,9364,310
DarbhangaIndia 6,9324,308
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,5354,682
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,5414,686
DumkaIndia 7,1714,456
DwarkaIndia 5,8683,647
DezfulIran 3,5792,224
DublinIreland 1,539957
DecimomannuItaly 576358
DobbiacoItaly 308191
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,4392,758
Deir-AllaJordan 2,6051,619
DagorettiKenya 5,7423,568
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,7351,078
DedzaMalawi 6,9864,341
DalanzadgadMongolia 7,0874,404
DashbalbarMongolia 7,2644,514
DaweiMyanmar 8,7815,457
De BiltNetherlands 918570
De KooyNetherlands 1,013629
Den HelderNetherlands 1,017632
DannevirkeNew Zealand 18,78711,675
DarfieldNew Zealand 18,58811,551
DargavilleNew Zealand 18,35911,409
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 18,46511,474
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 18,48811,489
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 1,6711,038
DalbandinPakistan 5,0543,141
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,3863,347
DirPakistan 5,2583,268
DroshPakistan 5,2323,251
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,2956,398
DohaQatar 4,2962,669
DorohoiRomania 1,321821
Dikson IslandRussia 4,7052,924
DudinkaRussia 4,9283,062
DzardzanRussia 6,3183,926
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,1152,557
DakarSenegal 4,1982,609
DaruSierra Leone 4,5272,813
DurbanSouth Africa 8,5485,312
DamazinSudan 4,3182,683
DongolaSudan 3,3982,111
DamascusSyria 2,5911,610
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,5911,610
Deir EzzorSyria 2,7521,710
DusanbeTajikistan 4,8333,003
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,4173,987
DjerbaTunisia 1,213754
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,6201,628
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 1,7001,056
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 1,495929
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,9601,218
DonetskUkraine 2,1641,345
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,5862,849
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,6824,774
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,0924,407
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,6795,394
Danville, IlUsa 7,5594,697
Darlington, ScUsa 7,3984,597
Davenport, WaUsa 8,5865,335
David City, NeUsa 8,0364,994
Dayton, OhUsa 7,3134,545
Dayton, WaUsa 8,6995,406
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,0825,022
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,5465,932
Decatur, IlUsa 7,6244,738
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,2265,733
Delaware, OhUsa 7,2294,492
Delphine, InUsa 7,4234,613
Denton, MdUsa 6,8164,236
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,6075,348
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,8044,849
Deseret, UtUsa 9,1165,665
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,5374,684
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,0994,412
Dickson, TnUsa 7,8044,849
Dillon, MtUsa 8,5875,336
Dixon, IlUsa 7,5434,687
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,4835,272
Dover, DeUsa 6,8164,236
Dover, TnUsa 7,8514,878
Dublin, TxUsa 8,8225,482
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,5574,696
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,3264,553
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,7704,828
Durham, NhUsa 6,2203,865
DakhlaWestern Sahara 3,2862,042


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -