Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cisa Pass

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cisa Pass. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cisa Pass with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 1,6651,035
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 1,250777
EsquelArgentina 12,6037,831
EzeizaArgentina 11,1926,955
East SaleAustralia 16,41310,199
Esperance (po)Australia 14,2008,824
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2018,825
EssendonAustralia 16,21810,078
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,2495,747
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,4646,502
EspinosaBrazil 8,4875,274
Earlton, OnCanada 6,5254,055
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,8894,902
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,8544,880
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,8644,887
Edson, AbCanada 7,9844,961
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,6235,358
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 6,7384,187
Estevan, SkCanada 7,7364,807
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 8,5085,287
Eureka, NtCanada 5,2683,274
ErlianChina 7,5554,695
El CaranoColombia 9,2895,772
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 1,262784
El CercadoDominican Republic 7,8964,907
El SeyboDominican Republic 7,6974,783
El ArishEgypt 2,5601,591
El TorEgypt 2,7711,722
ErfurtGermany 728453
EssenGermany 802498
EsfahanIran 3,8232,376
EilatIsrael 2,7541,711
EsashiJapan 9,2125,724
EldoretKenya 5,4903,412
ErdenemandalMongolia 6,5764,086
EssaouiraMorocco 2,2391,391
EeldeNetherlands 992617
Esk ForestNew Zealand 18,77711,668
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 18,59911,557
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 9,5775,951
EnuguNigeria 4,2322,630
EncarnacionParaguay 10,4016,463
EvoraPortugal 1,6191,006
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 8,2595,133
EkimcanRussia 7,8884,902
Elat’MaRussia 2,5391,577
ElistaRussia 2,6621,654
ErbogacenRussia 6,1743,837
EssejRussia 5,5793,467
Ed DueimSudan 3,9972,484
El FasherSudan 3,7292,317
El GeneinaSudan 3,6452,265
El ObeidSudan 3,9792,473
El ShowakSudan 4,1412,573
En NahudSudan 3,9472,453
EdirneTurkey 1,384860
ErzincanTurkey 2,4841,544
ErzurumTurkey 2,6051,619
EskisehirTurkey 1,7751,103
EsengulyTurkmenistan 3,7322,319
EntebbeUganda 5,4173,366
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 1,589987
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 1,524947
East Tawas, MiUsa 6,9724,333
Eastman, GaUsa 7,7954,844
Eastport, MeUsa 5,8363,627
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,0855,024
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,2825,146
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,3685,822
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,0914,407
Elko, NvUsa 9,0955,652
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,2655,136
Elmira, NyUsa 6,6764,148
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,1855,708
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 6,2323,873
Erie, PaUsa 6,9014,289
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,1425,059
Eugene, OrUsa 9,1305,673
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,1995,095
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 9,4855,894
Eureka, SdUsa 7,8314,866
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,8115,475
Evansville, InUsa 7,6694,766


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -