Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cisa Pass

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cisa Pass. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cisa Pass with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,0483,137
FarahAfghanistan 4,6622,897
FormosaArgentina 10,4616,501
ForrestAustralia 14,5039,012
FrancistownBotswana 7,5204,673
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,8244,240
FloraniaBrazil 7,3054,540
FlorestaBrazil 7,6424,749
FlorianoBrazil 7,7674,827
FlorianopolisBrazil 9,9696,195
FormosaBrazil 8,8275,485
FortalezaBrazil 7,2074,479
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,1686,318
FrancaBrazil 9,2775,765
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,2504,505
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,3294,554
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,5094,666
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,7304,804
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,0905,027
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,4214,612
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,2574,510
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,9064,913
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,5464,689
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,7593,579
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,7533,575
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,1443,197
FayaChad 3,0671,906
FamagustaCyprus 2,2881,422
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,224760
FarafraEgypt 2,5191,565
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,1393,194
FichtelbergGermany 700435
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 635395
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,023636
FrederikshbGreenland 4,2242,625
FaranahGuinea 4,3132,680
FalconaraItaly 290180
Florence, TuscanyItaly 12678
Foggia, PugliaItaly 566352
FonniItaly 488303
FrontoneItaly 248154
FrosinoneItaly 417259
FukauraJapan 9,3165,789
FukueJapan 9,4455,869
FukuiJapan 9,5565,938
FukuokaJapan 9,4575,877
FukushimaJapan 9,6115,972
FukuyamaJapan 9,5425,929
FushikiJapan 9,5325,923
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,0603,145
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,2465,124
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,5965,342
FunchalMadeira 2,6611,654
Fort De FranceMartinique 7,3744,583
Fes-SaisMorocco 1,7331,077
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,9001,181
FaroPortugal 1,7151,066
FerganaRussia 4,9733,090
FreetownSierra Leone 4,5682,839
FalunSweden 1,8351,140
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 1,046650
FeodosijaUkraine 2,0031,245
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,7104,791
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,1265,049
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,7414,810
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,6404,748
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,5854,713
Farmington, MeUsa 6,0373,752
Farmington, MnUsa 7,5074,665
Farmington, MoUsa 7,8364,869
Faulkton, SdUsa 7,8584,883
Fayette, IaUsa 7,5944,719
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,2475,125
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,2974,534
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,8684,890
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,7814,835
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,0845,645
Findlay, OhUsa 7,2014,475
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,3795,829
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,0774,398
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,3184,548
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,5515,314
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,7154,794
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,5065,286
Fort Myers, FlUsa 8,0915,028
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,1575,069
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,3235,172
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,3064,540
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,6875,398
Framingham, MaUsa 6,2923,910
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,5044,663
Franklin, LaUsa 8,5785,330
Franklin, PaUsa 6,9604,325
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,9524,320
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,6606,003
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,7204,798


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -