Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cisa Pass

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cisa Pass. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cisa Pass with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 5,1463,198
GhazniAfghanistan 5,0863,161
GhardaiaAlgeria 1,444897
General PicoArgentina 11,5917,203
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,0486,866
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,3173,925
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,60810,320
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3218,278
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,1378,785
GrazAustria 511318
GancaAzerbaijan 2,9881,857
GoycayAzerbaijan 3,0991,926
GomelBelarus 1,7751,103
GrodnoBelarus 1,441896
GaranhunsBrazil 7,5414,686
GoianiaBrazil 9,0535,625
GoiasBrazil 9,0465,621
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,7855,459
GrajauBrazil 7,9174,920
GuairaBrazil 10,0216,227
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,2804,524
GuaratingaBrazil 8,4485,250
GarouaCameroon 3,9212,437
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,7942,979
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,7944,222
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,7055,409
Golden, BcCanada 8,2075,100
Goose, NfCanada 5,0213,120
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,8094,231
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,9344,930
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,6893,535
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,3603,331
GanzhouChina 9,1215,668
GuangzhouChina 9,2255,733
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 7,7324,805
GuayaquilEcuador 10,1616,314
GonderEthiopia 4,4102,740
GourdonFrance 677421
GrenobleFrance 340211
GeisenheimGermany 631392
GorlitzGermany 833518
GibraltarGibraltar 1,588987
Guatemala CityGuatemala 9,6796,014
GeorgetownGuyana 7,7474,814
GoaIndia 6,7474,193
GuwahatiIndia 7,3774,584
GelaItaly 898558
GenoaItaly 8754
GhediItaly 10968
Gioia Del ColleItaly 706439
GrazzaniseItaly 509316
GrossetoItaly 212132
GrottaglieItaly 754468
GuardiavecchiaItaly 365227
GuidoniaItaly 357222
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,5342,817
GifuJapan 9,6445,993
GaoMali 3,2732,034
GuamMariana Islands 12,1257,535
GuadalajaraMexico 10,1116,283
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 9,9446,179
GuaymasMexico 9,9766,199
GaluutMongolia 6,6124,109
GemertNetherlands 848527
GisborneNew Zealand 18,83211,702
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 18,83311,703
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 18,37111,416
GrassmereNew Zealand 18,70011,620
GreymouthNew Zealand 18,48811,488
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 18,78611,674
GayaNiger 3,6762,284
GardermoenNorway 1,7511,088
GeiloNorway 1,7901,112
GdanskPoland 1,266787
GalatiRomania 1,425886
Gor’KijRussia 2,6981,677
GorznyjRussia 2,8501,771
GridinoRussia 2,8161,750
GaalkacyoSomalia 5,5443,445
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,8257,348
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 647402
GijonSpain 1,247775
Gazala GawazatSudan 3,9962,483
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 4,1542,581
GoteborgSweden 1,479919
Goteborg-SaveSweden 1,485923
GothenburgSweden 1,478918
GunnarnSweden 2,3321,449
GenevaSwitzerland 357222
GabesTunisia 1,178732
GafsaTunisia 1,122697
GiresunTurkey 2,3471,458
GoztepeTurkey 1,6161,004
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 3,8432,388
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 3,7892,355
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 1,6201,007
GajvoronUkraine 1,582983
GeniceskUkraine 1,9471,210
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 8,0735,017
Galena, AlaskaUsa 7,8204,859
Galva, IlUsa 7,6064,726
Galveston, TxUsa 8,8255,484
Geneva, NeUsa 8,1085,038
Genoa, NeUsa 8,1085,038
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,0014,972
Glenville, WvUsa 7,1564,447
Gloversville, NyUsa 6,4474,006
Golconda, NvUsa 9,1385,679
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,1984,473
Goodland, KsUsa 8,4565,255
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,2265,112
Grafton, NdUsa 7,5134,669
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 8,5785,330
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,1305,052
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,8665,509
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,1964,472
Grants Pass, OrUsa 9,3215,792
Gravette, ArUsa 8,2445,123
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,2935,153
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,2474,504
Greenfield, InUsa 7,4294,616
Greensboro, AlUsa 8,0735,017
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,2884,529
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,6434,749
Greenville, MsUsa 8,2785,144
Greenville, OhUsa 7,3634,575
Greenville, PaUsa 6,9604,325
Greenville, TxUsa 8,6085,349
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,5324,680
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,5784,709
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,7564,820
Groton, CtUsa 6,4093,983
Gulkana, AkUsa 7,9574,944
GuanareVenezuela 8,4885,275
GuasdualitoVenezuela 8,7105,413
GuiriaVenezuela 7,7804,835


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -