Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cisa Pass

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cisa Pass. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cisa Pass with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,5572,832
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 1,461908
HuamboAngola 6,3963,974
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6018,452
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,63610,337
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,62410,330
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,0839,373
Horta, FaialAzores 3,2482,018
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,9494,940
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,6113,487
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,5963,477
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,8144,234
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,0193,119
Harrow, OnCanada 7,0854,402
Hay River, NtCanada 7,3244,551
Hope, BcCanada 8,5675,323
HaikouChina 9,2455,745
HailarChina 7,5714,705
HamiChina 6,4143,986
HetanChina 5,7683,584
HavanaCuba 8,4185,231
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,7164,795
HigueyDominican Republic 7,6834,774
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 7,9084,914
HelwanEgypt 2,4851,544
HurguadaEgypt 2,8631,779
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 2,2311,386
HelsinkiFinland 2,0001,243
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,0251,258
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,0229,956
HamburgGermany 1,019633
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,019633
HannoverGermany 889553
HelgolandGermany 1,090677
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 380236
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,6461,023
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,4202,747
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,7167,902
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,5937,825
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,7011,679
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,9684,330
HaifaIsrael 2,5191,565
HaboroJapan 9,0485,623
HachijojimaJapan 10,0096,219
HachinoheJapan 9,4005,842
HagiJapan 9,4435,868
HakodateJapan 9,2455,745
HamadaJapan 9,4375,864
HamamatsuJapan 9,7526,060
HikoneJapan 9,6285,983
HimejiJapan 9,5845,956
HiradoJapan 9,4295,859
HirooJapan 9,3125,787
HiroshimaJapan 9,5035,905
HitaJapan 9,5135,911
HitoyoshiJapan 9,5995,965
HunLibya 1,7861,110
HomboriMali 3,4202,125
HomalinMyanmar 7,7224,798
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,5365,305
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 18,62311,573
HighbankNew Zealand 18,55811,532
HokitikaNew Zealand 18,47911,483
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 18,34011,396
HororataNew Zealand 18,57811,545
HyderabadPakistan 5,6053,483
HuanucoPeru 10,4706,506
HelPoland 1,294804
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,3845,210
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,2062,613
HatangaRussia 5,4463,384
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,8162,372
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,9024,289
HailSaudi Arabia 3,3932,108
HurbanovoSlovakia 740460
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 15,1709,427
HaejuSouth Korea 8,8085,473
HyesanSouth Korea 8,6595,381
HambantotaSri Lanka 8,0454,999
HalaibSudan 3,4742,159
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,0422,512
HudeibaSudan 3,7362,322
HaparandaSweden 2,5261,569
HarnosandSweden 2,0821,294
HamaSyria 2,5021,555
HassakahSyria 2,7341,699
Hua HinThailand 9,0345,614
HakkariTurkey 2,9181,813
Hull, EnglandUk 1,268788
HersonUkraine 1,7731,102
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,403872
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,9585,566
Hanover, NhUsa 6,2313,872
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,7704,828
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,7974,224
Hart, MiUsa 7,1504,443
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,4003,977
Hartington, NeUsa 7,9384,933
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,8084,852
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,2365,118
Hays, KsUsa 8,3255,174
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,6365,988
Hebron, NeUsa 8,1865,087
Helena, MtUsa 8,4005,220
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,6964,161
Henderson, NcUsa 7,1574,447
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,5094,666
Hermit, CoUsa 8,8765,516
Hernando, MsUsa 8,0725,016
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,0084,976
Highmore, SdUsa 7,8544,880
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,6824,152
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,6974,783
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,2244,489
Holly, CoUsa 8,5865,335
Homer, AkUsa 8,3155,167
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,5044,663
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,7534,818
Horton, KsUsa 8,0625,010
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,2365,118
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,1624,450
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,0424,376
Houma, LaUsa 8,5205,295
Houston, TexasUsa 8,8095,474
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,3124,544
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,8664,888
Huron, SdUsa 7,8574,882
HanoiVietnam 8,8385,492
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,6946,024
HarareZimbabwe 7,2644,514


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -