Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cisa Pass

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cisa Pass. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cisa Pass with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 1,8261,135
In SalahAlgeria 2,0281,260
InnsbruckAustria 330205
IbiriteBrazil 9,0195,605
IguatuBrazil 7,4874,652
IlheusBrazil 8,2415,121
ImperatrizBrazil 7,9674,951
IndaialBrazil 9,9486,182
IpameriBrazil 9,0745,638
IraiBrazil 10,2216,351
IreceBrazil 8,0965,031
ItaberabaBrazil 8,1195,045
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,5655,323
ItaitubaBrazil 8,4755,266
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,7505,437
ItaperunaBrazil 8,9975,591
ItapevaBrazil 9,6686,008
ItirucuBrazil 8,1635,073
ItuacuBrazil 8,2885,150
IvinhemaBrazil 9,8506,121
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,5934,097
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,8273,621
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,1124,419
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,1443,197
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,6503,511
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,8456,739
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,3598,923
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,3918,322
ImbertDominican Republic 7,7504,816
IzobambaEcuador 9,9156,162
IsmailiaEgypt 2,4871,545
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,6455,993
IoanninaGreece 1,042648
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,3302,691
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,3782,099
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,3763,962
IranshahrIran 4,8723,027
IstranaItaly 218135
IidaJapan 9,6876,019
IizukaJapan 9,4705,885
IrakoJapan 9,7316,047
IriomotejimaJapan 9,8346,111
IrozakiJapan 9,8246,105
IshigakijimaJapan 9,8696,133
IshinomakiJapan 9,5875,957
IwamizawaJapan 9,1605,692
IzuharaJapan 9,3425,805
IrbidJordan 2,5991,615
IfraneMorocco 1,7811,107
InvercargillNew Zealand 18,32111,385
IlorinNigeria 4,0352,507
InchonNorth Korea 8,9075,535
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 3,7392,324
IslamabadPakistan 5,4493,386
IquitosPeru 9,7676,069
IloiloPhilippines 10,8996,772
IasiRomania 1,401870
IcaRussia 8,4315,239
IlirnejRussia 7,4544,632
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,0945,030
IrkutskRussia 6,5194,051
Ivdel’Russia 3,7352,321
IbizaSpain 943586
IspartaTurkey 1,8761,166
IstanbulTurkey 1,6091,000
IzmirTurkey 1,582983
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,209751
IzmailUkraine 1,490926
Imperial, NeUsa 8,3425,184
Independence, KsUsa 8,2985,156
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,3663,956
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,4654,639
Indianola, IaUsa 7,8654,888
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,2724,519
Inverness, FlUsa 7,9424,935
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,7054,788
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,1364,435
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,6314,120
IsokaZambia 6,4864,031


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -