Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cisa Pass

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cisa Pass. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cisa Pass with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,0593,144
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,1953,228
JuninArgentina 11,3197,034
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,6656,006
JacobinaBrazil 7,9974,969
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,2454,502
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,2754,521
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,9445,558
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,1355,677
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,8224,861
JiuquanChina 6,9484,318
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,5555,937
JarabacoaDominican Republic 7,7984,846
JimaniDominican Republic 7,9514,941
JoensuuFinland 2,3841,481
JokioinenFinland 2,0261,259
JyvskylFinland 2,2361,390
JakobshavnGreenland 4,3322,692
JulianehbGreenland 4,0322,505
JagdalpurIndia 7,1314,432
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 11,0366,858
JerusalemIsrael 2,6011,616
JuigalpaNicaragua 9,4825,892
JosNigeria 3,8492,392
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,1121,934
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,1111,933
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,4153,365
JhelumPakistan 5,5383,441
JiwaniPakistan 5,1043,172
JuliacaPeru 10,4436,490
JakutskRussia 7,0174,361
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,7531,711
JenisejskRussia 5,5233,432
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,2545,750
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,8485,498
JamestownSaint Helena 6,9004,288
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,6832,289
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,3232,686
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,0705,015
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 1,595991
JubaSudan 4,8853,035
JokkmokkSweden 2,5311,573
JönköpingSweden 1,508937
Jonkoping ASweden 1,504935
JendoubaTunisia 893555
JerbaTunisia 1,181734
JerseyUk 1,061659
JaltaUkraine 1,9161,191
Jackson, MsUsa 8,2685,138
Jackson, TnUsa 7,9344,930
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,8124,854
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,6884,778
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,9324,307
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,1225,047


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -