Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cisa Pass

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cisa Pass. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cisa Pass with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,0903,163
KandaharAfghanistan 5,0053,110
KhostAfghanistan 5,2183,242
KunduzAfghanistan 4,9483,075
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,3428,291
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9778,685
KlagenfurtAustria 419260
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,9911,859
KandiBenin 3,7672,341
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,4025,221
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,5764,087
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,5794,088
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,4275,237
Kenora, OnCanada 7,2374,497
Kingston, OnCanada 6,5274,056
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,1004,412
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,7154,173
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,3223,307
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,2703,896
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,3533,327
KashiChina 5,3403,318
KunmingChina 8,2985,156
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,4603,393
KhargaEgypt 2,8111,747
KosseirEgypt 2,9841,854
KajaaniFinland 2,4651,532
KuopioFinland 2,3411,455
KuusamoFinland 2,6591,652
KarlsruheGermany 517321
KasselGermany 760472
KonstanzGermany 361224
KumasiGhana 4,3452,700
KalamataGreece 1,307812
KerkiraGreece 985612
Kythira IslandGreece 1,432890
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,2952,669
Kap TobinGreenland 3,3722,096
KankanGuinea 4,2152,619
KindiaGuinea 4,4082,739
KissidougouGuinea 4,3472,701
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,6157,839
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,3475,808
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,3485,809
KeszthelyHungary 622386
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,7721,722
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,3794,586
KotaIndia 6,2113,860
KozhikodeIndia 7,2254,490
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,6667,871
KermanIran 4,3782,721
KermanshahIran 3,3562,086
Khoram AbadIran 3,4992,174
KilkennyIreland 1,551964
KingstonJamaica 8,3675,199
KagoshimaJapan 9,6455,993
KanazawaJapan 9,5295,921
KaruizawaJapan 9,6475,995
KatsuuraJapan 9,8476,119
KawaguchikoJapan 9,7376,051
KitamiesashiJapan 9,0325,613
KobeJapan 9,6265,982
KochiJapan 9,6375,989
KofuJapan 9,7116,034
KumagayaJapan 9,7076,032
KumamotoJapan 9,5445,931
KumejimaJapan 9,8696,133
KureJapan 9,5225,917
KushiroJapan 9,2925,774
KutchanJapan 9,1445,682
KyotoJapan 9,6255,981
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,3413,319
KitaleKenya 5,4273,372
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,7412,325
KufraLibya 2,5571,589
KaunasLithuania 1,525947
KlaipedaLithuania 1,480920
KybartaiLithuania 1,457905
KarongaMalawi 6,5144,048
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,7146,036
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,8046,714
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,8936,148
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,8426,116
KuantanMalaysia 9,9736,198
KuchingMalaysia 10,7146,658
KayesMali 3,9022,425
KeniebaMali 4,0512,517
KidalMali 3,0031,866
KitaMali 3,9482,453
KoutiaMali 3,8582,397
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,6938,509
KisinevMoldova 1,502933
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,6394,747
KhatgalMongolia 6,3863,968
KhovdMongolia 5,9863,720
KhujirtMongolia 6,7644,203
KhutagMongolia 6,6034,103
KenitraMorocco 1,8091,124
KalewaMyanmar 7,7954,844
KathaMyanmar 7,8814,897
KawthaungMyanmar 9,1275,672
KayukpyuMyanmar 8,0154,981
KengtungMyanmar 8,3445,185
KhamtiMyanmar 7,7004,785
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,9394,934
KathmanduNepal 6,7854,216
KoumacNew Caledonia 16,46010,229
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,68711,613
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 18,71511,630
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,75411,654
KarioiNew Zealand 18,70311,622
KawerauNew Zealand 18,70511,623
KopuaNew Zealand 18,79111,677
KanoNigeria 3,6082,242
KangnungNorth Korea 9,0125,600
KarasjokNorway 2,9151,811
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,9791,230
KristiansandNorway 1,529950
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 2,0781,291
KhasabOman 4,5892,852
KarachiPakistan 5,5323,438
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,5373,441
KhanpurPakistan 5,5683,460
KhuzdarPakistan 5,3003,293
KororPalau 12,0297,475
Kasprowy WierchPoland 929577
KlodzkoPoland 832517
KoszalinPoland 1,171728
KrakowPoland 970603
KalakanRussia 6,9884,342
KaliningradRussia 1,370852
KamenskoeRussia 7,9344,930
KandalaksaRussia 2,8501,771
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,2922,046
KazanRussia 3,0171,875
KemRussia 2,7371,701
KerchRussia 2,0781,291
KhabarovskRussia 8,3825,209
KirenskRussia 6,3833,967
KirovRussia 3,1001,926
KljuciRussia 8,4825,271
KolpasevRussia 5,0173,118
KorfRussia 8,1595,070
KostromaRussia 2,5751,600
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,1153,800
KotlasRussia 3,0271,881
KrasnodarRussia 2,2961,427
KrasnojarskRussia 3,7172,310
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,5542,208
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,6683,522
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,4212,747
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,0771,912
KurganRussia 4,0322,506
KurskRussia 2,0951,302
KyraRussia 7,1284,430
KigaliRwanda 5,5393,442
KoldaSenegal 4,2342,631
KabalaSierra Leone 4,3942,731
KosiceSlovakia 984612
KimberleySouth Africa 8,2865,149
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,7785,454
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,8794,896
KadugliSudan 4,1762,595
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,5292,193
KassalaSudan 4,0742,531
KhartoumSudan 3,8512,393
KostiSudan 4,0952,545
KalmarSweden 1,427887
KaresuandoSweden 2,7611,716
KarlstadSweden 1,6811,044
KristianstadSweden 1,320820
KamishliSyria 2,7421,704
KanchanaburiThailand 8,8905,524
Khlong YaiThailand 9,3245,794
Khon KaenThailand 8,9565,565
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,0555,627
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,0165,603
KairouanTunisia 979609
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,3781,477
KarsTurkey 2,7331,698
KastamonuTurkey 1,9661,222
KayseriTurkey 2,2081,372
KonyaTurkey 2,0171,254
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,9232,438
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,5082,802
KinlossUk 1,7351,078
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,0591,280
KievUkraine 1,6791,044
KirillovkaUkraine 2,0581,279
KirovogradUkraine 1,7561,091
KlepininoUkraine 1,9041,183
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,8801,168
Kovel’Ukraine 1,328826
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,8261,135
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,2414,500
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,3565,193
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,0424,998
Keene, NhUsa 6,2893,908
Kenton, OhUsa 7,2274,491
Kenton, OkUsa 8,7275,423
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,2535,128
Kimball, NeUsa 8,4565,255
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,4795,269
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,5025,283
Kinston, NcUsa 7,2254,490
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,2465,746
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,5904,716
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,5335,302
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,6164,733
KabompoZambia 6,6174,112
KabweZambia 6,8154,235
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,8114,232
KafirondaZambia 6,6074,106
KaomaZambia 6,7614,201
KasamaZambia 6,4454,005
KasempaZambia 6,6484,131
KawambwaZambia 6,3353,937
KaroiZimbabwe 7,1034,414


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -