Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cisa Pass

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cisa Pass. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cisa Pass with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 713443
LuandaAngola 5,9383,690
LuenaAngola 6,3363,937
La PlataArgentina 11,1666,939
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,6356,609
La RiojaArgentina 11,2987,021
LaboulayeArgentina 11,4427,110
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,1788,189
Las LomitasArgentina 10,4956,522
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,56510,294
LavertonAustralia 16,21310,075
LearmonthAustralia 12,8177,965
LongreachAustralia 15,2809,495
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,2809,495
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,98010,551
Low HeadAustralia 16,51310,261
LinzAustria 530330
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,8941,177
LerwickUk 1,8931,176
La PazBolivia 10,3796,449
LavrasBrazil 9,1875,709
LencoisBrazil 8,1805,083
LinharesBrazil 8,7255,422
LondrinaBrazil 9,7636,067
LomBulgaria 1,064661
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,3774,584
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,8104,232
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,6074,105
Langara, BcCanada 8,4915,277
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,7134,171
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,1675,075
London, OnCanada 6,9034,290
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,2813,282
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,0574,385
Lytton, BcCanada 8,4915,276
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 2,9021,804
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,6447,236
LanzhouChina 7,5734,706
Lhasa, TibetChina 7,0944,408
Las GaviotasColombia 8,9275,548
LimonCosta Rica 9,4655,881
LarnacaCyprus 2,2801,417
LimassolCyprus 2,2481,397
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,4894,032
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,9033,668
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,294804
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,7224,798
La VegaDominican Republic 7,7814,835
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,7724,829
LuperonDominican Republic 7,7664,826
La ConcordiaEcuador 9,9506,183
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,2536,371
LuxorEgypt 2,9241,817
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,6716,010
Laucala BayFiji 16,89910,501
LappeenrantaFinland 2,1991,367
Le MansFrance 841523
LilleFrance 849528
LyonFrance 416258
LambarnGabon 5,0253,123
LastourvilleGabon 5,0453,135
LibrevilleGabon 4,8953,042
LeipzigGermany 792492
LindenbergGermany 914568
LamiaGreece 1,207750
LarissaGreece 1,161722
LemnosGreece 1,345836
LimnosGreece 1,356843
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,2874,528
LabeGuinea 4,2552,644
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,5447,795
La CeibaHonduras 9,3145,788
La MesaHonduras 9,4175,852
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,7643,582
LudhianaIndia 5,8403,629
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,024636
LatinaItaly 406252
LatronicoItaly 698434
LecceItaly 822511
LodwarKenya 5,2433,258
Luang PrabangLaos 8,6445,371
LiepajaLatvia 1,544960
LaukuvaLithuania 1,514941
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 637396
LazaropoleMacedonia 934580
LabuanMalaysia 10,7936,707
LuqaMalta 1,034642
Le LamentinMartinique 7,3704,580
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,2626,377
LashioMyanmar 8,0805,021
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 18,53811,520
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 18,38011,422
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 18,60111,559
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 18,46811,476
Levin MafNew Zealand 18,74311,647
LincolnNew Zealand 18,62011,570
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 18,74111,646
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 18,74111,646
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 18,74111,646
LagosNigeria 4,2622,648
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 1,8521,151
LillehammerNorway 1,8481,148
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,6713,524
La VictoriaParaguay 10,1156,285
LimaPeru 10,7096,655
LegaspiPhilippines 10,7816,699
LisbonPortugal 1,7061,060
LeninbadRussia 4,8283,000
LevsiRussia 4,0222,499
LungiSierra Leone 4,5682,839
LjubljanaSlovenia 399248
LanzaroteSpain 2,6991,677
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 1,014630
LocarnoSwitzerland 207129
LuganoSwitzerland 187116
LatakiaSyria 2,4011,492
LampangThailand 8,5645,322
LoeiThailand 8,7985,467
Lop BuriThailand 8,9165,540
LomeTogo 4,3422,698
LeemingUk 1,368850
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,8941,177
London, EnglandUk 1,087676
London-GatwickUk 1,062660
LynehamUk 1,180733
L’VovUkraine 1,213754
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,606998
LozovajaUkraine 2,0611,281
LubnyUkraine 1,8391,143
LuckUkraine 1,354841
LuganskUkraine 2,2741,413
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,4854,651
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,6784,771
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,5615,320
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,6525,376
Lake City, FlUsa 7,9414,935
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,3483,945
Laketown, UtUsa 8,7495,437
Lamar, MoUsa 8,0935,029
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,9105,537
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,5254,676
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,5615,320
Langdon, NdUsa 7,4924,656
Laramie, WyUsa 8,5245,297
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,2825,768
Larned, KsUsa 8,4055,223
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,6455,372
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,4915,898
Laurel, MdUsa 6,8864,279
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,0805,021
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,2203,865
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,8344,868
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,0304,990
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,0174,982
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,4194,610
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,6284,740
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,4394,623
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,8564,882
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,2064,478
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,6515,376
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,0943,787
Lexington, MoUsa 8,0174,982
Lexington, VaUsa 7,1374,435
Libby, MtUsa 8,4065,224
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,0444,999
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,9564,322
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,7204,798
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,2295,113
Llano, TxUsa 8,9685,573
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,3995,219
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,8536,123
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,8366,112
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,8556,124
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,1325,675
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,1574,447
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,5404,685
Louisville, MsUsa 8,1425,059
Loup City, NeUsa 8,1435,060
Lowville, NyUsa 6,4794,026
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,9315,550
Luling, TxUsa 8,9865,584
Lusk, WyUsa 8,3365,180
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,1514,444
LivingstoneZambia 7,1124,419
LundaziZambia 6,7344,185
LusakaZambia 6,9194,300
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,9084,293


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -