Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cisa Pass

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cisa Pass. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cisa Pass with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,6632,898
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,8132,991
MilianaAlgeria 1,117694
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,6394,126
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,16510,045
Malarg EArgentina 11,9567,430
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,3307,662
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,3917,078
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,2496,991
MendozaArgentina 11,7087,275
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,7007,270
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,7616,687
Mackay MoAustralia 15,4789,618
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,54110,900
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1848,193
MeekatharraAustralia 13,4728,372
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,20910,073
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,22710,084
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,8119,825
Mount GambierAustralia 15,8939,876
Mount IsaAustralia 14,7079,139
MuharraqBahrain 4,1522,580
MinskBelarus 1,6541,028
MogilevBelarus 1,7951,115
MaunBotswana 7,2974,535
MacapaBrazil 7,7534,818
MacauBrazil 7,2024,476
MaceioBrazil 7,5634,700
MachadoBrazil 9,2825,768
ManausBrazil 8,6855,397
MarabaBrazil 8,0685,014
MaringaBrazil 9,8156,099
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,1465,062
Monte AzulBrazil 8,4935,278
Monte SantoBrazil 7,8554,881
MonteiroBrazil 7,4834,650
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,7115,413
Morada NovaBrazil 7,3124,543
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,0475,001
MamfeCameroon 4,3102,678
MarouaCameroon 3,8062,365
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,7053,545
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,3623,954
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,1115,040
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,6254,738
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,5545,316
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,0465,000
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,6525,377
Moncton, NbCanada 5,6153,489
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,7273,559
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,2383,876
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,2633,892
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,7754,831
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,3543,949
Morden, MbCanada 7,4834,650
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,6584,137
MoundouChad 4,0362,508
MatecanaColombia 9,2895,772
MoroniComoros 7,0914,407
MosnovCzech Republic 849528
MarstalDenmark 1,155718
Melville HallDominica 7,3244,551
MichesDominican Republic 7,6834,774
MocaDominican Republic 7,7694,828
MoncionDominican Republic 7,8164,857
Monte CristiDominican Republic 7,8214,860
Monte PlataDominican Republic 7,7554,819
MilagroEcuador 10,1356,298
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,0991,304
MinyaEgypt 2,5931,611
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,5302,815
MassawaEritrea 4,2402,635
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,2661,408
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 1,8621,157
MarseilleFrance 394245
MontpellierFrance 487302
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,6814,773
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,0459,971
MakokouGabon 4,8913,039
MayumbaGabon 5,3263,309
MitzicGabon 4,8613,020
MkamboGabon 4,8483,013
MoandaGabon 5,1233,183
MouilaGabon 5,1543,203
MagdeburgGermany 859534
MunichGermany 455283
MünsterGermany 851529
MethoniGreece 1,304811
MilosGreece 1,495929
MitiliniGreece 1,504935
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,498931
MacentaGuinea 4,4142,743
MamouGuinea 4,3402,697
Midway IslandHawaii 11,8997,394
MiskolcHungary 921573
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,0284,367
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 6,2213,866
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,4143,986
MusulipatnamIndia 7,2744,520
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,8297,351
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,7067,896
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,6315,985
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,8038,577
MashhadIran 4,2412,635
Malin HeadIreland 1,7221,070
M. CalamitaItaly 197123
Marina Di GinosaItaly 727452
Messina, SicilyItaly 840522
MilanItaly 12075
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 16099
Mount ArgentarioItaly 253157
ManIvory Coast 4,4572,769
MaebashiJapan 9,6686,008
MaizuruJapan 9,5635,943
MakurazakiJapan 9,6566,000
MatsueJapan 9,4425,867
MatsumotoJapan 9,6285,983
MatsuyamaJapan 9,5695,947
MinamidaitojimaJapan 10,1896,331
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,5427,172
MishimaJapan 9,7816,078
MitoJapan 9,7396,052
MiyakejimaJapan 9,9036,154
MiyakoJapan 9,5035,905
MiyakojimaJapan 9,9036,154
MiyakonojoJapan 9,6616,003
MiyazakiJapan 9,6616,004
MombetsuJapan 9,1195,667
MoriokaJapan 9,4625,880
MuroranJapan 9,2095,722
MurotomisakiJapan 9,7006,028
MutsuJapan 9,3165,789
Ma’AnJordan 2,7661,719
MafraqJordan 2,6421,641
MombasaKenya 6,1483,820
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,2514,506
MaseruLesotho 8,3965,218
MonroviaLiberia 4,6842,911
MisratahLibya 1,423884
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 7,6364,745
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,7654,825
MananjaryMadagascar 8,2815,146
MorondavaMadagascar 8,0034,973
MakhangaMalawi 7,2484,504
MangochiMalawi 7,0334,371
MwmosaMalawi 7,2184,485
MzimbaMalawi 6,7074,168
MzuzuMalawi 6,6764,149
MalaccaMalaysia 10,0156,223
MersingMalaysia 10,1266,292
MiriMalaysia 10,7736,695
MaleMaldives 7,6094,728
MenakaMali 3,2622,027
MoptiMali 3,5852,228
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,9898,693
MazatlanMexico 10,1016,277
MeridaMexico 9,1155,664
Mexico CityMexico 9,9296,170
MonterreyMexico 9,4915,898
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,0456,242
MaantyMongolia 7,0254,365
MandalgoviMongolia 7,0564,385
MatadMongolia 7,5074,665
MurenMongolia 6,4353,999
MarrakechMorocco 2,1171,315
MeknesMorocco 1,7721,101
MideltMorocco 1,8231,133
MaputoMozambique 8,1585,070
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,3034,538
MandalayMyanmar 8,0234,986
MeiktilaMyanmar 8,0885,026
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 8,9395,555
MindatMyanmar 7,9014,910
MonywaMyanmar 7,9404,934
MyeikMyanmar 8,9395,555
MyitkyinaMyanmar 7,8754,893
MaastrichtNetherlands 780485
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 18,44711,463
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,60311,560
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 18,54911,527
Milford SoundNew Zealand 18,27611,357
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 18,74211,646
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 18,59311,554
MolesworthNew Zealand 18,64111,584
MotuekaNew Zealand 18,58911,552
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 18,60211,560
Mt CookNew Zealand 18,43311,455
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 18,63811,582
ManaguaNicaragua 9,5515,935
MasatepeNicaragua 9,5565,938
MagariaNiger 3,5012,176
Maine SoroaNiger 3,4792,162
MaradiNiger 3,4582,149
MaiduguriNigeria 3,6402,262
MakurdiNigeria 4,0872,540
MinnaNigeria 3,8902,417
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,1195,667
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 2,4461,520
MajisOman 4,7432,947
MasirahOman 5,1943,228
Muscat  Oman 4,9343,066
MultanPakistan 5,5283,435
MurreePakistan 5,4533,389
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,9018,638
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,2776,386
MoyobambaPeru 10,2316,358
MactanPhilippines 11,0356,857
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,4656,503
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 1,492927
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 4,9793,094
MagadanRussia 7,9094,915
MahackalaRussia 2,9961,862
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,8122,369
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,8132,370
MarkovoRussia 7,7594,822
MinusinskRussia 5,7053,545
MogocaRussia 7,2324,494
MoscowRussia 2,3181,441
MurmanskRussia 3,0231,879
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,4802,163
MatamSenegal 3,8772,409
MogadishuSomalia 5,8603,641
MadridSpain 1,191740
Madrid (b)Spain 1,203747
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 696433
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 1,491927
MelillaSpain 1,498931
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 1,165724
MalakalSudan 4,4092,740
MbabaneSwaziland 8,1645,073
MontreuxSwitzerland 322200
Mae Hong SonThailand 8,3685,200
Mae SariangThailand 8,4505,251
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 8,6085,349
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,0985,654
MalatyaTurkey 2,4271,508
MersinTurkey 2,2411,393
MuglaTurkey 1,7431,083
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,332828
ManstonUk 996619
MeloUruguay 10,7216,662
MercedesUruguay 11,0356,857
MontevideoUruguay 11,0536,868
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,7914,841
Madison, FlUsa 7,8684,889
Madison, InUsa 7,4334,619
Madison, NeUsa 7,9704,953
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,4194,611
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,2045,098
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,2484,504
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,8854,900
Marengo, IlUsa 7,4804,648
Marion, InUsa 7,3584,572
Marion, NcUsa 7,4394,623
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,0734,395
Marshall, TxUsa 8,5405,307
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,9564,322
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,0014,972
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,1764,459
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,1725,700
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,7334,805
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,7224,799
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,2945,154
Medford, WiUsa 7,3384,560
Mellette, SdUsa 7,8544,880
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,0565,006
Mena, ArUsa 8,3255,173
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,1755,080
Mexia, TxUsa 8,7485,436
Mexico, MoUsa 7,8904,903
Miami, FloridaUsa 8,0615,009
Midland, TxUsa 9,0965,652
Milan, MnUsa 7,6834,774
Milbank, SdUsa 7,7034,786
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,1095,039
Milford, DeUsa 6,7464,192
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,7234,799
Millen, GaUsa 7,6624,761
Millport, OhUsa 7,0284,367
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,2743,899
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,3434,563
Minden, NeUsa 8,1675,075
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,5294,678
Minonk, IlUsa 7,5614,698
Missoula, MtUsa 8,4705,263
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,2655,136
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,6154,732
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,6784,771
Monroe, NcUsa 7,4114,605
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,6834,774
Montgomery AlUsa 8,0144,980
Montrose, CoUsa 8,9335,551
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,6824,152
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,1544,445
Morganton, NcUsa 7,4394,623
Moro, OrUsa 8,9535,563
Morris, MnUsa 7,6074,727
Morrison, IlUsa 7,5544,694
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,3004,536
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,0264,366
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,7144,794
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,0874,404
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,1673,833
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,7704,828
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,7534,818
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,2234,489
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,3555,192
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,1485,063
MaracaiboVenezuela 8,5285,299
MaracayVenezuela 8,2285,113
MaturinVenezuela 7,9134,917
Mene GrandeVenezuela 8,5225,296
MeridaVenezuela 8,6355,366
MagoyeZambia 6,9594,324
MansaZambia 6,4674,019
MbalaZambia 6,3073,919
MfuweZambia 6,7954,222
MisamfuZambia 6,4374,000
MonguZambia 6,7754,210
MpikaZambia 6,6334,122
Msekera AgrometZambia 6,8564,261
Mt MakuluZambia 6,9284,305
MumbwaZambia 6,8474,255
MwinilungaZambia 6,4213,990
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,4854,651


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -