Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cisa Pass

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cisa Pass. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cisa Pass with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,0313,126
NeuquenArgentina 12,1217,532
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,3907,078
Norfolk IslandAustralia 17,42610,829
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,5999,072
Nowra RanAustralia 16,52110,266
NuriootpaAustralia 15,5819,682
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,8924,904
NatitingouBenin 3,8852,415
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,1345,676
NgaoundereCameroon 4,1432,574
NkoundjaCameroon 4,3182,683
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,9903,101
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,6815,394
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,2323,251
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,6733,525
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,2524,507
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,7034,787
North Bay, OnCanada 6,5794,088
N’DjamenaChad 3,6292,255
NanchangChina 8,9665,571
NanjingChina 8,8845,520
NanningChina 8,8895,524
NicosiaCyprus 2,2371,390
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,166725
NaguaDominican Republic 7,7164,795
NeybaDominican Republic 7,9064,913
NegeleEthiopia 5,2203,244
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,82410,454
NandiFiji 16,82410,454
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,0971,303
NancyFrance 548340
NantesFrance 941585
NiceFrance 236147
NeustrelitzGermany 1,014630
NurembergGermany 566352
NurnbergGermany 566352
NaxosGreece 1,534953
NanortalikGreenland 3,9862,477
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,9992,485
NordGreenland 4,2432,637
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,3272,689
NzerekoreGuinea 4,4472,763
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,7494,194
New DelhiIndia 6,0873,782
Naples, CampaniaItaly 535332
NaganoJapan 9,6015,966
NagasakiJapan 9,5025,905
NagoJapan 9,9206,164
NagoyaJapan 9,6756,012
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,9366,174
NaraJapan 9,6596,002
NazeJapan 9,8606,127
NemuroJapan 9,3085,784
NiigataJapan 9,5275,920
NikkoJapan 9,6586,002
NobeokaJapan 9,6195,977
NairobiKenya 5,7413,567
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,5329,030
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,2383,255
NidaLithuania 1,439894
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,5044,663
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,2265,112
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,7024,165
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,8394,250
NaraMali 3,6402,262
NioroMali 3,7242,314
NemaMauritania 3,4912,170
NouakchottMauritania 3,7932,357
NoumeaNew Caledonia 16,74610,406
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 18,80711,687
NelsonNew Zealand 18,61011,565
New PlymouthNew Zealand 18,57811,545
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 18,80611,686
NandaimeNicaragua 9,5625,942
N’GuigmiNiger 3,3742,097
NiameyNiger 3,5242,190
Narvik, NordlandNorway 2,7041,680
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 3,0871,918
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,8312,381
NawabshahPakistan 5,5433,444
NokkundiPakistan 4,9283,062
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,2626,377
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,4736,508
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,5812,225
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,4094,604
NikolaevRussia 1,7261,073
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,1925,091
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,7055,409
NizneangarskRussia 6,5824,090
Nizne-UdinskRussia 6,0703,772
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,7802,349
NovgorodRussia 2,1311,324
NovosibirskRussia 5,1223,183
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,9494,940
No. 6Sudan 3,3592,088
NyalaSudan 3,8772,409
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,0355,614
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,8105,475
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,3445,807
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,6245,359
NarathiwatThailand 9,6576,001
NigdeTurkey 2,1831,357
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,6662,278
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,9161,191
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,2084,479
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,2084,479
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,7354,807
Natchez, MsUsa 8,4165,230
Neosho, MoUsa 8,1705,077
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,2793,902
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,6134,109
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,9604,325
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,6094,728
New London, WiUsa 7,2934,532
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,4395,244
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,4585,256
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,6404,748
New YorkUsa 6,5494,070
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,5564,074
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,5574,074
Newark, NjUsa 6,5794,089
Newberry, MiUsa 7,0144,359
Newberry, ScUsa 7,5804,710
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,3605,195
Newnan, GaUsa 7,8644,887
Newport, TnUsa 7,5084,666
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,8904,903
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,9684,330
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,9974,970
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,2405,742
North Loup, NeUsa 8,0885,026
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,2565,130
Norton, KsUsa 8,3065,161
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,1194,424
NdolaZambia 6,6654,142


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -