Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cisa Pass

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cisa Pass. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cisa Pass with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 1,328825
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,3451,458
OranArgentina 10,6286,605
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8557,988
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,8659,237
OstendeBelgium 915569
ObidosBrazil 8,2465,124
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 3,7352,321
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,3993,976
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,3993,976
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,5597,804
OdenseDenmark 1,214754
OtavaloEcuador 9,8466,119
Ono-I-LauFiji 17,25110,720
OuluFinland 2,4661,533
OroomiehIran 3,0161,874
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 399248
OdienneIvory Coast 4,2372,633
ObihiroJapan 9,2505,748
OfunatoJapan 9,5475,932
OitaJapan 9,5595,940
OkayamaJapan 9,5595,940
OkinoerabuJapan 9,8936,148
OmaezakiJapan 9,7916,084
OmuJapan 9,0815,643
OnahamaJapan 9,7076,032
OsakaJapan 9,6435,992
OshimaJapan 9,8366,112
OtaruJapan 9,1295,673
OwaseJapan 9,7356,050
OuarzazateMorocco 2,1031,307
OujoaMorocco 1,478918
OuanahamNew Caledonia 16,65410,349
OhakeaNew Zealand 18,73011,639
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 18,43111,453
OphirNew Zealand 18,41511,443
OpotikiNew Zealand 18,74411,648
OtautauNew Zealand 18,29611,369
OcotalNicaragua 9,4485,871
OrlandNorway 2,1381,329
OsloNorway 1,7211,070
OhotskRussia 7,7054,788
OkhotskRussia 7,7054,788
OlekminskRussia 6,7764,211
OlenekRussia 5,9463,695
OmskRussia 4,5382,820
OnegaRussia 2,7871,732
OrenburgRussia 3,3912,107
OymyakonRussia 7,3454,564
OviedoSpain 1,270789
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 2,1021,306
Orkney IslandsUk 1,8291,137
OdessaUkraine 1,6351,016
OvrucUkraine 1,592989
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,5934,718
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,0294,990
Oakland, MdUsa 7,0254,365
Oakley, IdUsa 8,9015,531
Oconto, WiUsa 7,2054,477
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,3743,961
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,5265,298
Olathe, KsUsa 8,0805,021
Olivia, MnUsa 7,6434,749
Olympia, WaUsa 8,8485,498
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,9584,945
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,9604,947
Oolitic, InUsa 7,5664,701
Orlando, FlUsa 7,9334,930
Orono, MeUsa 5,9693,709
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,3074,541
Oswego, NyUsa 6,5684,082
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,5524,693
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,0805,021
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,6684,765
Owosso, MiUsa 7,1024,413
Ozark, ArUsa 8,3255,173


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -