Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cisa Pass

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cisa Pass. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cisa Pass with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,66310,355
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,5335,302
ParanaArgentina 11,0686,878
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,6816,637
PehuajoArgentina 11,4877,138
PergaminoArgentina 11,2446,987
PigeArgentina 11,6557,242
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,2807,010
PosadasArgentina 10,4116,469
PresidenciaArgentina 10,6626,625
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,7747,317
Punta IndioArgentina 11,1616,936
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6268,467
Port HedlandAustralia 13,0418,104
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,0481,894
ParakouBenin 3,9682,466
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,6044,725
ParacatuBrazil 8,9465,559
ParanaBrazil 8,5995,343
ParanaguaBrazil 9,7836,079
ParanaibaBrazil 9,4445,868
ParintinsBrazil 8,3965,218
ParnaibaBrazil 7,3594,573
Passo FundoBrazil 10,2606,376
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,0465,621
PaulistanaBrazil 7,7644,825
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,6934,781
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,4865,273
PeixeBrazil 8,6025,346
PetrolinaBrazil 7,8354,869
PicosBrazil 7,6924,780
PiraiBrazil 9,2475,746
PirenopolisBrazil 8,9635,569
PompeuBrazil 9,0065,596
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,9856,205
Porto De MozBrazil 7,9874,963
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,0036,216
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,4375,864
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,3416,426
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,4905,276
PosseBrazil 8,6385,367
PlevenBulgaria 1,181734
PlovdivBulgaria 1,225761
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,4965,901
Peace River, AbCanada 7,7874,839
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,8483,634
Penticton, BcCanada 8,4825,271
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,4694,020
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,6434,128
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,8944,284
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,7045,409
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,1653,210
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,6625,382
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,4394,622
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,5484,691
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,1925,090
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,4115,227
Princeton, BcCanada 7,5494,691
ParronChile 11,9367,417
Puerto AysenChile 12,8717,998
Puerto MonttChile 12,6207,842
Punta ArenasChile 13,2758,249
PingbianChina 8,5755,329
PeralesColombia 9,2725,762
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,5315,301
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,6075,970
PragueCzech Republic 706438
PedernalesDominican Republic 7,9644,949
PimentelDominican Republic 7,7524,817
PoloDominican Republic 7,9244,924
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,7444,812
PichilingueEcuador 10,0456,242
PortoviejoEcuador 10,1206,289
PuyoEcuador 9,9566,187
Port-SaidEgypt 2,4331,512
ParisFrance 754469
PerpignanFrance 600373
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,9587,431
Port-GentilGabon 5,0243,122
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,8336,731
PotsdamGermany 910565
PatrasGreece 1,202747
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,9423,071
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,8722,406
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,2884,529
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 7,9854,962
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,1195,666
PecsHungary 672417
PambanIndia 7,6474,752
PuneIndia 6,5234,053
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 10,1156,286
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,7536,682
PadovaItaly 186116
Paganella MountainItaly 207128
Palermo, SicilyItaly 761473
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 748465
PantelleriaItaly 869540
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4830
PerdasdefoguItaly 535332
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 258160
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 411256
PiacenzaItaly 5132
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9559
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 188117
Ponza IslandItaly 467290
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 642399
Pratica Di MareItaly 374233
PrizziItaly 806501
PakseLaos 9,2895,772
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,6225,979
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,6545,377
PlaisanceMauritius 8,6925,402
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,4748,373
PodgoricaMontenegro 788490
PatheinMyanmar 8,3085,163
PutaoMyanmar 7,7334,806
PyiMyanmar 8,1915,090
PoindimieNew Caledonia 16,55710,289
PaeroaNew Zealand 18,58311,548
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,75411,654
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,75411,654
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,73311,641
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 18,47611,481
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 18,64911,589
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,1955,714
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,4152,744
PohangNorth Korea 9,1885,709
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,7285,424
PadidanPakistan 5,4843,408
PanjgurPakistan 5,1563,204
ParachinarPakistan 5,1983,230
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,2233,246
PeshawarPakistan 5,3093,299
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,3678,928
PilarParaguay 10,5236,539
PiscoPeru 10,7726,694
PiuraPeru 10,4546,496
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,1466,305
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,6976,647
PoznanPoland 1,019633
PrzemyslPoland 1,136706
Penhas DouradasPortugal 1,500932
PortalegrePortugal 1,544959
Porto Portugal 1,553965
PavelecRussia 2,3491,460
PecoraRussia 3,6602,274
PermRussia 3,4672,154
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,7635,446
PetrozavodskRussia 2,4901,548
PjatigorskRussia 2,6181,627
PoronajskRussia 8,6505,375
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,2041,370
Providenja BayRussia 7,9084,914
PskovRussia 1,9491,211
PodorSenegal 3,8712,405
PopradSlovakia 936582
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,8675,510
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,0254,987
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 806501
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,7934,843
Port SudanSudan 3,7432,326
ParamariboSuriname 7,5914,717
PiteňSweden 2,4231,506
PalmyraSyria 2,6551,650
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,46510,232
PhetchabunThailand 8,8315,488
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,7365,429
PhraeThailand 8,6265,360
PhuketThailand 9,2745,763
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,2475,746
Prachin BuriThailand 9,0315,612
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,0805,642
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,7014,785
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,240771
PoltavaUkraine 1,9411,206
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,9026,774
PradoUruguay 11,0546,869
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,9936,831
Palestine, IlUsa 7,6314,742
Pana, IlUsa 7,6744,768
Paoli, InUsa 7,4994,660
Paris, IlUsa 7,5594,697
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,4874,652
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,3105,164
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,5385,306
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,5555,316
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,3455,186
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,0645,011
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,7965,466
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,2055,098
Peoria, IlUsa 7,6194,735
Perry, OkUsa 8,4395,244
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,7074,168
Philo, OhUsa 7,1624,451
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,5565,938
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,9794,958
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,2525,128
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,4194,610
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,7774,833
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,0074,354
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,5494,070
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,2663,894
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,0515,003
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,7515,438
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,4194,610
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,5524,693
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,0485,001
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,7555,440
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,7205,419
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,6194,113
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,7555,440
Portage, WiUsa 7,3374,559
Portland, MaineUsa 6,1353,813
Portland, OregonUsa 8,9645,570
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,5374,684
Prescott, ArUsa 8,3365,180
Priest River, IdUsa 8,4845,272
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,8814,276
Princeton, InUsa 7,7044,787
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,3253,931
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,7095,412
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,5755,329
PetaukeZambia 6,8784,274


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -