Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cisa Pass

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cisa Pass. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cisa Pass with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 4,5852,849
QabalaAzerbaijan 3,0951,923
QubaAzerbaijan 3,1321,946
QuixeramobimBrazil 7,3824,587
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 5,6873,534
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 6,0313,748
Quesnel, BcCanada 8,2655,136
QuinteroChile 11,8957,391
QingdaoChina 8,6515,376
QiqiharChina 7,9384,933
QuitoEcuador 9,8956,149
QueenstownNew Zealand 18,34611,400
QuettaPakistan 5,1643,209
Quanah, TxUsa 8,7495,436
Quitman, GaUsa 7,9404,934
Quang TriVietnam 9,2715,761


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -