Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cisa Pass

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cisa Pass. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cisa Pass with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,0886,890
ReconquistaArgentina 10,8046,714
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,4187,095
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,0988,139
RivadaviaArgentina 10,6116,594
RosarioArgentina 11,1796,947
RichmondAustralia 16,46410,231
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,7469,785
RecifeBrazil 7,3664,577
RemansoBrazil 7,9624,948
Rio BrancoBrazil 9,8286,107
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,2295,735
Rio NegroBrazil 9,9136,160
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,2725,761
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,0014,972
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,1154,421
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,7204,797
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,7244,800
Resolute, NtCanada 5,6873,534
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,2875,150
Roberval, QcCanada 5,9953,725
RuoqiangChina 6,2653,893
Rafael NunezColombia 8,8365,491
RandersDenmark 1,332828
RestauracionDominican Republic 7,9024,911
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,7154,794
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,3598,923
RumipambaEcuador 9,9706,195
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,7391,702
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,8401,765
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,5981,615
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,4594,635
RostockGermany 1,091678
RhodesGreece 1,7741,102
RaufarhöfnIceland 2,8921,797
ReykhólarIceland 3,0401,889
ReykjavíkIceland 2,9471,832
RamsarIran 3,4982,174
RashtIran 3,3942,109
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,476917
RadicofaniItaly 229143
Resia PassItaly 259161
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 220136
RivoltoItaly 296184
Rolle PassItaly 250155
RomeItaly 349217
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 351218
Ronchi LegionariItaly 316196
RumoiJapan 9,0855,645
RigaLatvia 1,6941,053
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,534953
RodriguesMauritius 8,9595,567
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,3173,926
RabatMorocco 1,8401,143
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,4185,231
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,0094,355
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 18,63611,580
RangioraNew Zealand 18,62011,571
ReeftonNew Zealand 18,53311,517
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 18,46511,474
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 18,67811,607
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 18,67911,607
RoxburghNew Zealand 18,39411,430
RuakuraNew Zealand 18,58511,549
RuatoriaNew Zealand 18,80111,683
RivasNicaragua 9,5715,948
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,4913,412
RebolyRussia 2,5201,566
Rostov On DonRussia 2,3211,442
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 3,9732,469
RagaSudan 4,2832,661
RashadSudan 4,1472,577
RenkSudan 4,2422,636
RumbekSudan 4,6062,862
RanongThailand 9,1295,673
Roi EtThailand 9,0555,627
RizeTurkey 2,5121,561
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,4032,736
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,584984
RomnyUkraine 1,8871,172
RovnoUkraine 1,389863
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,6062,862
RochaUruguay 10,9106,779
Racine, WiUsa 7,3514,568
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,2224,488
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,1615,071
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,1615,072
Reading, PaUsa 6,7254,179
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,4625,880
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,3875,212
Redding, CaUsa 9,4325,861
Redlands, CaUsa 9,7766,075
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,4095,847
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,4234,613
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,0094,355
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,0094,355
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,2064,478
Rochester, MnUsa 7,5574,696
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,6674,143
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,8344,868
Rockford, IlUsa 7,4724,643
Rockville, InUsa 7,4944,657
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,8504,878
Rome, GaUsa 7,7914,842
Roseau, MnUsa 7,3844,589
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,2265,733
Roswell, NmUsa 9,1285,672
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,8164,236
Rushville, IlUsa 7,7524,817


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -