Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cisa Pass

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cisa Pass. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cisa Pass with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,6982,920
ShkoderAlbania 820510
SkikdaAlgeria 881548
SaltaArgentina 10,8476,740
San AntonioArgentina 12,0707,500
San LuisArgentina 11,5707,190
San RafaelArgentina 11,8087,337
Santa RosaArgentina 11,6927,265
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,9976,834
SarmientoArgentina 12,6697,872
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,51510,263
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,51210,261
SalzburgAustria 439273
SakiAzerbaijan 3,0311,884
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,2382,012
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,1691,969
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,4042,115
SaveBenin 4,1162,557
Santa CruzBolivia 10,1136,284
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 681423
SalvadorBrazil 8,0444,998
Santa MariaBrazil 10,4656,503
SantaremBrazil 8,2265,112
SantosBrazil 9,5095,909
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,4355,863
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,3795,207
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,4524,631
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,1116,283
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,4376,486
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,2665,758
Sao LuisBrazil 7,4844,651
Sao MateusBrazil 8,6485,374
São PauloBrazil 9,4885,896
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,3675,821
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,8286,108
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,9144,918
SerrinhaBrazil 7,9444,937
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,9825,581
SobralBrazil 7,3174,547
SoureBrazil 7,6324,743
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,2435,122
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,7706,692
SurubimBrazil 7,3954,595
SadovoBulgaria 1,240770
SandanskiBulgaria 1,131703
SofiaBulgaria 1,102685
SiemreapCambodia 9,2775,765
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,3953,353
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,1005,033
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,7383,566
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,5545,316
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,5183,429
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,6113,487
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,6824,774
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,8904,282
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,3573,329
Scott, SkCanada 7,7634,824
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,5213,431
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,6083,485
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,1273,807
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,1164,422
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,1454,440
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,0784,398
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,7664,826
Smithers, BcCanada 8,2565,131
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,0833,158
Summerside, PeCanada 5,5403,442
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,8824,898
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,8874,901
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,2913,288
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 2,9201,814
SalCape Verde 4,3512,704
SantiagoChile 11,8817,383
SewellChile 11,9037,396
ShanghaiChina 9,1185,666
ShantouChina 9,4375,864
ShenyangChina 8,3765,205
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,1605,692
Simon BolivarColombia 8,6835,395
San JoseCosta Rica 9,5515,935
SibenikCroatia 484301
SplitCroatia 532330
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,251777
StudsgårdDenmark 1,293804
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,7584,821
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,7454,813
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,7044,787
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,7604,822
SamanaDominican Republic 7,6884,777
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,7934,843
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,8054,850
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,8304,866
San JuanDominican Republic 7,8654,888
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,6934,781
SanchezDominican Republic 7,7104,791
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,7784,833
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,8274,864
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,7894,840
San GabrielEcuador 9,7826,079
SalloumEgypt 1,9571,216
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,1831,357
SohagEgypt 2,7841,730
St. KatrineEgypt 2,7611,716
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,6505,996
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,5097,773
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,7291,696
StrasbourgFrance 486302
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,4924,656
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,5324,681
SukhumiGeorgia 2,4891,546
SchleswigGermany 1,119695
StuttgartGermany 481299
SamosGreece 1,606998
Skiros IslandGreece 1,352840
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,565972
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,2922,667
SiguiriGuinea 4,1022,549
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,5345,925
SzegedHungary 818509
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 605376
StykkisholmurIceland 3,0381,888
SagarIndia 6,5314,058
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,5563,453
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,3068,268
SemnanIran 3,7852,352
ShahroudIran 3,8622,400
ShirazIran 4,0802,536
ShannonIreland 1,6531,027
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 188117
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 577359
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 865538
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 4327
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 432269
Scuro MountainItaly 783486
SigonellaItaly 890553
SassandraIvory Coast 4,6642,898
SagaJapan 9,4815,891
SaigoJapan 9,3905,835
SakaiJapan 9,4435,868
SakataJapan 9,4735,887
SapporoJapan 9,1545,689
SaseboJapan 9,4575,877
SendaiJapan 9,5845,955
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,6836,017
ShimonosekiJapan 9,4575,876
ShinjoJapan 9,5105,910
ShionomisakiJapan 9,7686,070
ShirakawaJapan 9,6576,001
ShizuokaJapan 9,7676,069
SumotoJapan 9,6425,991
SuttsuJapan 9,1305,674
SuwaJapan 9,6535,999
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,4557,739
SavannakhetLaos 9,0925,650
SiauliaiLithuania 1,587986
SiluteLithuania 1,460907
SkopjeMacedonia 989615
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,6954,782
SalimaMalawi 6,9384,311
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,9606,811
SibuMalaysia 10,7656,689
SanMali 3,7352,321
SegouMali 3,7772,347
SikassoMali 3,9742,469
St. BrandonMauritius 8,4355,241
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 9,9026,153
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,9294,306
SainshandMongolia 7,3504,568
SafiMorocco 2,1421,331
Sidi IfniMorocco 2,4401,517
SittweMyanmar 7,9104,915
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,60311,560
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 1,6291,012
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,7642,339
SaiqOman 4,9213,058
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,1153,178
SurOman 5,1023,170
SialkotPakistan 5,6283,497
SibbiPakistan 5,2883,286
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,4286,480
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,8186,723
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,1896,953
SandomierzPoland 1,121696
SniezkaPoland 821510
SuwalkiPoland 1,425886
SzczecinPoland 1,049652
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 1,7891,111
Santa MariaPortugal 3,0471,894
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,4824,649
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,6175,354
Satu MareRomania 1,063661
SibiuRomania 1,119695
SulinaRomania 1,562971
SadrinskRussia 3,9162,434
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,1931,363
SalekhardRussia 4,1162,558
SaratovRussia 2,7681,720
SejmcanRussia 7,6204,735
SelagoncyRussia 6,1443,818
Simusir IslandRussia 9,1935,713
SkovorodinoRussia 7,4144,607
SmolenskRussia 1,9491,211
SociRussia 2,3741,475
SortovalaRussia 2,3451,457
SuntarRussia 6,5394,063
SurgutRussia 4,4392,758
SverdlovskRussia 3,7282,316
SyktyvkarRussia 3,2492,019
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,2834,526
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,9133,053
SeychellesSeychelles 7,1004,412
SingaporeSingapore 10,2236,352
SliacSlovakia 843524
SeoulSouth Korea 8,9195,542
SineijuSouth Korea 8,5605,319
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 1,317819
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 967601
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,103685
SevilleSpain 1,540957
SennarSudan 4,1062,552
ShambatSudan 3,8442,388
ShendiSudan 3,7912,356
StenseleSweden 2,3321,449
StockholmSweden 1,7431,083
StorlienSweden 2,0981,304
SundsvallSweden 2,0651,283
SantisSwitzerland 312194
SongeaTanzania 6,6554,136
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,0055,596
SongkhlaThailand 9,5035,905
Suphan BuriThailand 8,9035,532
Surat ThaniThailand 9,2365,740
SurinThailand 9,1335,675
Sansanne-MangoTogo 3,9002,423
SokodeTogo 4,0362,508
SfaxTunisia 1,087675
SousseTunisia 964599
SamsunTurkey 2,1681,347
SiirtTurkey 2,7571,713
SivasTurkey 2,2841,419
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,3522,704
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,364848
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 1,8891,174
SarataUkraine 1,551964
SarnyUkraine 1,452902
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,9101,187
SumyUkraine 1,9721,226
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,5942,855
SaltoUruguay 10,8796,761
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,5825,954
Safford, AzUsa 9,4785,890
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,2083,857
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,0154,981
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,8054,850
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,1085,038
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,6404,748
Salem, InUsa 7,4994,660
Salem, OrUsa 9,0465,621
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,9065,534
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,0365,615
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,0525,625
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,9016,152
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,7076,032
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,4824,649
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,8876,144
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,3624,575
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,9316,171
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,8706,133
Santuck, ScUsa 7,5094,666
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,8824,277
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,6564,758
Scott City, KsUsa 8,5265,298
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,3625,196
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,4994,660
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,7655,447
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,7785,455
Sedan, KsUsa 8,2995,157
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,6215,357
Selma, AlUsa 8,0785,020
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,4794,026
Seymour, InUsa 7,4994,660
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,5044,663
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,3045,160
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,5125,290
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,9034,911
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,8334,867
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,3304,555
Southport, NcUsa 7,2944,533
Sparta, IlUsa 7,8054,850
Spencer, WvUsa 7,1624,451
Spickard, MoUsa 7,9044,912
Spokane, WaUsa 8,5615,320
Spooner, WiUsa 7,3824,587
Springfield, IlUsa 7,6784,771
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,1145,042
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,7155,416
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,5294,679
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,8044,849
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,1694,455
Stamford, CtUsa 6,5494,070
State College, PaUsa 6,8284,243
State University, MsUsa 8,1425,059
State University, NmUsa 9,3885,834
Staunton, VaUsa 7,0874,404
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,6575,379
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,8164,857
Stockton, CaUsa 9,6285,983
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,8144,856
Storrs, CtUsa 6,3783,963
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,3255,173
Summerville, ScUsa 7,5204,673
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,8175,479
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,9544,943
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,9874,963
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,5634,078
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,6432,885
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 8,7935,464
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,3905,214
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,1525,065
SmaraWestern Sahara 2,7461,707
SocotraYemen 5,4623,394
SenangaZambia 6,8704,269
SerenjeZambia 6,7364,186
SeshekeZambia 7,0404,375
SolweziZambia 6,5154,049


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -