Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cisa Pass

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cisa Pass. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cisa Pass with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,9393,069
TiranaAlbania 875543
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,4451,519
TebessaAlgeria 1,019633
TimimounAlgeria 1,8941,177
TindoufAlgeria 2,4641,531
TouggourtAlgeria 1,311815
TrelewArgentina 12,2637,620
TucumanArgentina 10,9856,826
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,2188,835
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,2178,834
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,1128,770
TibooburraAustralia 15,5159,641
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,1509,415
TshaneBotswana 7,7124,792
TaguatingaBrazil 8,4925,277
TarauacaBrazil 9,9146,161
TauaBrazil 7,5274,677
TefeBrazil 9,0635,632
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,6695,387
TeresinaBrazil 7,6054,726
TiriosBrazil 7,9424,935
TorresBrazil 10,1926,334
TracuateuaBrazil 7,5464,689
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,5715,948
TriunfoBrazil 7,5464,689
TucuruiBrazil 7,9704,952
TuriacuBrazil 7,4914,655
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,9203,679
Terrace, BcCanada 8,3355,180
Teslin, YtCanada 7,8964,906
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,2754,521
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,2574,510
Thompson, MbCanada 6,9854,340
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,0524,382
Timmins, OnCanada 6,5654,079
Tofino, BcCanada 8,7585,442
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,7494,194
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,7614,202
Trenton, OnCanada 6,5954,098
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,7164,174
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,3313,313
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,4007,705
TaiyuanChina 8,0414,997
TaoyuanChina 9,6135,974
TengchongChina 7,9754,956
TønderDenmark 1,166724
TylstrupDenmark 1,413878
TystofteDenmark 1,203747
TamayoDominican Republic 7,8964,906
TahrirEgypt 2,3781,478
TantaEgypt 2,3871,483
TallinEstonia 1,9311,200
TartuEstonia 1,9051,184
TampereFinland 2,0951,302
TurkuFinland 1,9621,220
ToulonFrance 356221
ToulouseFrance 690429
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,9259,896
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,01210,571
TchibanGabon 5,2633,271
TbilisiGeorgia 2,8401,765
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 637396
TamaleGhana 4,0352,507
ThessalonikiGreece 1,154717
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,298807
TimehriGuyana 7,7784,833
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,4725,886
TelaHonduras 9,3625,818
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,5324,680
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,5324,680
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 12,0637,496
TabrizIran 3,0931,922
TeheranIran 3,6132,245
Tel AvivIsrael 2,5691,596
Taranto, PugliaItaly 747464
TarvisioItaly 364226
TermoliItaly 494307
TorinoItaly 184115
Torino/ CaselleItaly 197123
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 760472
TrevicoItaly 577358
TrevisoItaly 220137
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 329204
Turin, PiedmontItaly 190118
TabouIvory Coast 4,7642,960
TadotsuJapan 9,5845,956
TakadaJapan 9,5635,943
TakamatsuJapan 9,5985,964
TakayamaJapan 9,6005,965
TanegashimaJapan 9,7446,055
TatenoJapan 9,7536,060
TateyamaJapan 9,8396,114
TokushimaJapan 9,6485,995
TokyoJapan 9,7706,071
TomakomaiJapan 9,2065,720
TottoriJapan 9,5035,905
ToyamaJapan 9,5475,932
ToyookaJapan 9,5295,922
TsuJapan 9,6926,022
TsurugaJapan 9,5845,956
TsuyamaJapan 9,5285,921
TurgayKazakhstan 4,0122,493
TripoliLebanon 2,4701,535
TobrukLibya 1,8561,153
TripoliLibya 1,342834
TelsiaiLithuania 1,547962
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,0284,989
TolanaroMadagascar 8,5965,342
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,2915,152
ThyoloMalawi 7,2124,481
TawauMalaysia 11,0786,884
TessalitMali 2,8231,754
TimbuktuMali 3,3112,057
TombMali 3,3162,060
TidjikdjaMauritania 3,4992,175
TacubayaMexico 9,9296,170
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,6065,969
TarialanMongolia 6,5504,070
TosontsengelMongolia 6,3673,957
TsetserlegMongolia 6,6494,132
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 7,0884,404
TangierMorocco 1,6561,029
TarfayaMorocco 2,7421,704
TazaMorocco 1,6491,025
TaunggyiMyanmar 8,1865,087
TaungooMyanmar 8,2805,145
ThandweMyanmar 8,1485,063
TontoutaNew Caledonia 16,70910,383
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 18,50611,500
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 18,57111,540
TapanuiNew Zealand 18,39211,429
TauherenikauNew Zealand 18,77211,665
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 18,64911,589
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 18,69811,619
TaurangaNew Zealand 18,64111,583
Te AnauNew Zealand 18,26911,353
Te ArohaNew Zealand 18,59911,558
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 18,54811,526
Te KuitiNew Zealand 18,61011,564
Te TekoNew Zealand 18,70711,625
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 18,62011,571
TemukaNew Zealand 18,53511,518
TimaruNew Zealand 18,53111,516
Totara FlatNew Zealand 18,51911,508
TahouaNiger 3,3182,062
TillaberyNiger 3,4602,150
TaejonNorth Korea 9,0445,620
TromsoNorway 2,8481,770
TrondheimNorway 2,1071,309
ThumraitOman 5,0583,143
TacnaPeru 10,6566,621
TarapotoPeru 10,2216,351
TrujilloPeru 10,5606,562
Tacloban CityPhilippines 11,0356,857
TorunPoland 1,144711
TimisoaraRomania 900559
TambovRussia 2,4621,530
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,3672,714
TaraRussia 4,5572,832
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,6202,871
TermezRussia 4,7912,977
TernejRussia 8,7645,446
TobolskRussia 4,1752,595
TomskRussia 5,1893,225
Tot’MaRussia 2,7771,725
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,5492,205
TuapseRussia 2,3071,434
TuraRussia 5,6693,523
TurukhanskRussia 5,0723,152
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,7932,357
TortosaSpain 871542
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,8614,885
TokerSudan 3,8792,410
TartousSyria 2,4501,522
TaipeiTaiwan 9,6345,987
TaboraTanzania 5,9663,707
TakThailand 8,6415,370
TrangThailand 9,3985,840
TabligboTogo 4,2922,667
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,3375,802
TunisTunisia 850528
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,5372,198
TireeUk 1,7801,106
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 1,424885
TernopilUkraine 1,316818
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,8076,715
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,8554,881
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,0094,977
Talladega, AlUsa 7,9344,930
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,0024,972
Tampa, FloridaUsa 8,0575,006
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,1314,431
Taunton, MaUsa 6,2913,910
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,0645,011
Temple, TxUsa 8,8525,501
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,5125,289
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,1485,063
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,1654,452
Toledo, IaUsa 7,7294,803
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,1734,457
Tooele, UtUsa 8,9455,558
Topeka, KsUsa 8,1135,042
Towanda, PaUsa 6,6694,144
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,7875,460
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,6614,139
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,6015,966
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,3535,190
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,0284,988
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,2834,526
TashkentUzbekistan 4,7412,946
TumeremoVenezuela 7,9664,950


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -