Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cisa Pass

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cisa Pass. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cisa Pass with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,2608,240
UaupesBrazil 8,9715,575
UbatubaBrazil 9,3905,835
UberabaBrazil 9,2375,740
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,1614,450
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,9513,698
UpernavikGreenland 4,5582,833
UummannaqGreenland 4,3902,728
UdineItaly 314195
Ustica IslandItaly 696432
UenoJapan 9,6696,009
UnzendakeJapan 9,5255,919
UrakawaJapan 9,3025,780
UshibukaJapan 9,5585,940
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,6946,024
UwajimaJapan 9,6115,973
UkmergeLithuania 1,597992
UtenaLithuania 1,6541,028
UlaangomMongolia 5,9243,681
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,9474,317
UlgiiMongolia 5,8313,624
UliastaiMongolia 6,3403,940
UmnugoviMongolia 5,9423,692
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,2104,480
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,1465,683
UfaRussia 3,4272,130
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,7862,974
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,7314,183
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,2205,108
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,7064,167
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,4562,148
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,5305,301
Ust-MajaRussia 7,3224,550
Ust-OlojRussia 7,3994,598
Umm BeninSudan 4,1702,592
UmeňSweden 2,2491,398
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,2095,723
Udon ThaniThailand 8,8875,522
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,6595,381
UrfaTurkey 2,5451,582
UsakTurkey 1,7381,080
Uman’Ukraine 1,6171,005
UzgorodUkraine 1,049652
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,0144,359
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,1614,450
Urbana, IlUsa 7,5594,697
Urbana, OhUsa 7,2724,519


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -