Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cisa Pass

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cisa Pass. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cisa Pass with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 901560
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,3867,075
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,1266,914
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,5427,173
ViennaAustria 647402
VitebskBelarus 1,8741,165
VassourasBrazil 9,2125,724
VicosaBrazil 9,0135,601
VitoriaBrazil 8,8255,484
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,3655,198
VarnaBulgaria 1,449901
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 6,3733,960
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,6495,375
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,8104,853
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,7694,828
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,7105,413
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,7495,437
ValdiviaChile 12,5137,776
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,4277,722
VallenarChile 11,5037,148
ValparaisoChile 11,8707,376
VanguardiaColombia 9,1715,699
Vasquez CoboColombia 9,5355,925
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 1,424885
VestervigDenmark 1,372853
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 7,7944,843
Villa RivaDominican Republic 7,7364,807
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 7,8154,856
VilsandiEstonia 1,7471,085
VaasaFinland 2,1991,367
VestmannaeyjarIceland 2,8361,763
VeravalIndia 6,0753,775
VisakhapatnamIndia 7,3324,556
ValentiaIreland 1,7021,058
VeniceItaly 223138
VeronaItaly 12678
VicenzaItaly 175109
Vigna Di ValleItaly 324201
ViterboItaly 284176
VolterraItaly 14187
VientianeLaos 8,8245,484
VarenaLithuania 1,512940
VilniusLithuania 1,566973
VeracruzMexico 9,7326,047
VlissingenNetherlands 906563
VaernesNorway 2,1121,313
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 1,9351,202
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 3,1081,931
VillarricaParaguay 10,3056,404
Vrfu OmuRomania 1,225761
VanavaraRussia 5,9543,700
VasileviciRussia 1,6981,055
Velikie LukiRussia 1,9591,217
VerhojanskRussia 6,6914,158
ViljujskRussia 6,5834,091
VitimRussia 6,4954,036
Vize IslandRussia 4,7042,923
VladivostokRussia 8,7065,410
VolgogradRussia 2,6611,654
VologdaRussia 2,6011,616
VoronezRussia 2,3021,430
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,1594,449
VytegraRussia 2,5301,572
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 7,0914,406
ValenciaSpain 1,022635
ValladolidSpain 1,233766
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 1,517943
VisbySweden 1,578981
VanTurkey 2,8421,766
ValleyUk 1,435892
VinnitsaUkraine 1,511939
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,6195,978
Valdez, AkUsa 8,0795,020
Valentine, NeUsa 8,1095,039
Vancouver, WaUsa 8,9635,570
Vermillion, SdUsa 7,9064,913
Vevay, InUsa 7,4554,633
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 8,3205,170
Victoria, TxUsa 9,0045,595
Viroqua, WiUsa 7,4604,636


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -