Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cisa Pass

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cisa Pass. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cisa Pass with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,28810,122
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,7126,656
WilliamtownAustralia 16,49910,253
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,1429,409
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6078,456
WoomeraAustralia 15,2119,452
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4298,345
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,4393,380
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,8244,241
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,7964,845
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,8964,907
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,7894,219
Windsor, OnCanada 7,0724,394
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,3834,588
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,5954,719
WillemstadCuraçao 8,1845,085
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,6167,840
WajimaJapan 9,4695,884
WakamatsuJapan 9,6105,972
WakayamaJapan 9,6656,006
WakkanaiJapan 8,9495,561
WajirKenya 5,6003,480
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,5044,663
WindhoekNamibia 7,4904,654
WaihiNew Zealand 18,59611,556
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 18,78011,670
WaimanaNew Zealand 18,73411,641
WaimateNew Zealand 18,52311,511
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 18,71811,631
WaingawaNew Zealand 18,78511,673
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 18,76111,658
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 18,69911,620
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 18,71411,629
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 18,31611,382
WaipukurauNew Zealand 18,80611,686
WairakeiNew Zealand 18,69511,618
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 18,72311,634
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 18,81311,690
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 18,73411,641
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 18,51111,503
WallacevilleNew Zealand 18,74811,650
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 18,69111,615
WellingtonNew Zealand 18,73111,640
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 18,73511,642
Westport AeroNew Zealand 18,49811,495
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 18,53711,519
WhatawhataNew Zealand 18,57111,540
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 18,46911,477
WinchmoreNew Zealand 18,56911,539
WintonNew Zealand 18,32011,384
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 18,45311,467
WarsawPoland 1,179733
WroclawPoland 902560
WonsanSouth Korea 8,8085,473
Wad MedaniSudan 4,0162,496
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,1921,984
WauSudan 4,4482,764
WaddingtonUk 1,231765
Waco, TxUsa 8,8025,470
Wake IslandUsa 12,5427,794
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,3865,211
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,9704,953
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,6014,723
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,7415,432
Walnut, IlUsa 7,5434,687
Warren, OhUsa 7,0284,367
Warren, PaUsa 6,8274,243
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,8264,863
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,8984,287
Washington, IaUsa 7,7414,810
Washington, InUsa 7,5664,701
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,1355,055
Watertown, NyUsa 6,5004,039
Watertown, SdUsa 7,7404,810
Watertown, WiUsa 7,4084,604
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,1994,473
Waverly, OhUsa 7,2984,535
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,8064,851
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,2175,106
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,9244,924
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,7485,436
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,3905,213
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,0954,409
West Chester, PaUsa 6,7514,195
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 7,9714,953
West Point, GaUsa 7,8644,887
West Point, NyUsa 6,5494,070
White Hall, IlUsa 7,7624,823
Whitestown, InUsa 7,4294,616
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,6965,404
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,3365,180
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,5915,338
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,6484,131
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,0194,361
Williamson, WvUsa 7,2994,536
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,7354,185
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,8524,879
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,7514,195
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,7454,192
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,2694,517
Windsor, IlUsa 7,6974,783
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,2554,509
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,6674,765
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,1865,708
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,4194,610
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,5094,666
Winslow, AzUsa 9,3445,807
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,4394,623
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,9994,349
Wooster, OhUsa 7,1034,414


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -