Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cisa Pass

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cisa Pass. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cisa Pass with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,8611,778
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,2121,996
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,0531,897
YaoundeCameroon 4,5222,810
YokoCameroon 4,3342,694
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,8313,624
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,1414,437
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,5494,691
YanjiChina 8,6045,347
YichangChina 8,4855,273
YinchuanChina 7,5604,698
YiningChina 5,4993,417
YariguiesColombia 8,9655,571
YamasaDominican Republic 7,7754,831
YasicaDominican Republic 7,7564,820
YazdIran 4,0642,525
YakushimaJapan 9,7556,062
YamagataJapan 9,5585,940
YamaguchiJapan 9,4685,883
YokkaichiJapan 9,6766,013
YokohamaJapan 9,7876,082
YonagoJapan 9,4595,878
YonagunijimaJapan 9,7826,078
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,0777,505
YeMyanmar 8,6665,385
YolaNigeria 3,9262,440
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,2055,720
YurimaguasPeru 10,1536,309
YekaterinburgRussia 3,7282,316
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,8465,497
YerbentTurkmenistan 4,0092,491
Yakima, WaUsa 8,7875,461
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,1235,048
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,4785,268
York, PaUsa 6,8214,239
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,9874,342
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,7696,071


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -