Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cisa Pass

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cisa Pass. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cisa Pass with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,7182,932
Zell Am SeeAustria 387240
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,9741,848
Ze DocaBrazil 7,6734,768
ZhengzhouChina 8,3335,178
ZhijiangChina 8,6235,358
ZagrebCroatia 497309
ZugspitzeGermany 338210
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,182734
ZahedanIran 4,7382,944
ZanjanIran 3,3362,073
ZacatecasMexico 9,8836,141
Zamiin-UudMongolia 7,5424,687
ZinderNiger 3,4142,121
ZhobPakistan 5,3003,294
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 11,1776,945
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 11,1796,947
ZamoscPoland 1,210752
Zielona GoraPoland 927576
ZigalovoRussia 6,4123,984
ZiganskRussia 6,4364,000
ZyryankaRussia 7,3104,543
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 941585
ZurichSwitzerland 340211
ZanzibarTanzania 6,3523,947
ZonguldakTurkey 1,8061,122
ZaporizhiaUkraine 1,9591,217
ZitomirUkraine 1,549963
ZnamenkaUkraine 1,7931,114
ZolotonosaUkraine 1,7981,117
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,2745,763
Zumbrota, MnUsa 7,5814,711
ZambeziZambia 6,5864,093


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -